Polyacrylamide Anionic -PAM

FOB Price: US $1,438.32 - 2,534.04 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
POLYMER
MF:
C3H5NO
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
88
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Shouke
Model Number:
PAM-ASG
APAM:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing:the packaging of the double lining of polyethylene plastic sacks or bags affixed to a sheet of plastic two species, weighing 25kg bag .
Delivery Detail: 15days

Anionic Polyacrylamide

one for industrial wastewater treatment, recycling, the positive charge on the metal oxide deposition effective, is the traditional use of inorganic volume of 1%, but the results are excellent. Such as steel and metallurgy plants, coal washing plant wastewater. For example : coal washing process in the production of large quantities of wastewater, the direct discharge of pollution of the environment, and must remain clear. As the PAM - ASG products significantly .

Anionic polyacrylamide Specifications.

 

ModelMolecular weight (10000)HydrolyzedSolubilitySolid ContentPH effective scopeResidual MonomersAppearance
PAM-ASG-11800-250020-30<2≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-21600-180020-30<2≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-31400-160010-30<2≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-41200-140010-30<2≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-51000-12008-30<2≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-6800-10008-30<1≥907-14≤0.05White powder
PAM-ASG-7600-8008-30<1≥907-14≤0.05
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Shouke Hongtai Chemical Technology Co., Ltd is specialized in researching and producing high molecular polymer, oil filed drilling and a variety of slurry materials. Our company develops different degree of cation polyacrylamide, high molecular plyomer, high heat and salinity tolerance anion polyacrylamide, paper-making dispersant, flow aid, hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose and carboxymethyl cellulose.

With advanced production engineering, top-ranking imported production facilit... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Polyacrylamaide,cmc,polypropylene potassium,hydroxypropyl guar gum,PAC  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows:  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kelly Huang
Ms. Kelly Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: