Polyalkyleneoxide Modified Heptamethyltrisiloxane

FOB Price: US $7 - 8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1600 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Acaricide,Biological Pesticide,Fungicide,Herbicide,Insecticide,Molluscicide,Nematicide,Plant Growth Regulator,Rodenticide
CAS No.:
67674-67-3
Other Names:
polyether modified trisilioxnae
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
100%
Application:
Agrochemical
Brand Name:
Bridge
Model Number:
BA35

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L plastic/steel drum or IBC-TANK
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

1. Nonionic
2. Very low surface energy in agricultural chemicals
3. Promotes spray volume reduction

FEATURES and BENEFITS

Ÿ  Nonionic

Ÿ  Very low surface energy in agricultural chemicals

Ÿ  Promotes spray volume reduction

Ÿ  Rapid spreading and wetting for agricultural chemicals

Ÿ  Improves spray coverage

Ÿ  Promotes rapid uptake of agrochemicals (rainfastness)

Ÿ  Superspreader for soluble liquid and emulsifiable concentrate formulations

 

COMPOSITION

Ÿ  Low viscosity silicone polyether liquid

 

DESCRIPTION

Ÿ  Agricultural Silicone Synergistic Agent BA35 is a modified Trisiloxane, and is an organic silicone surfactant with super ability of spreading. It makes the water surface tension lower down to the 21.5mN/m at the concentration of 0.1%(wt.). After the mixture with the pesticide solution at the certain proportion, it can lower the contact angel between the spray and foliage, which can enlarge the coverage of the spray. Furthermore, BA35 Agricultural Silicone Spreading and Penetrating Agent can make the pesticide absorbed through the stomatal of leaves, which is extremely effective for improving efficacy, reducing amount of pesticide, saving cost, reducing environmental pollution caused by pesticides.

 

APPLICATION

Ÿ  To enhance the performance of agricultural chemicals, especially water-soluble broadleaf herbicides, insecticides, fungicides and plant growth regulators. Typical applications include:

 Application Typical Use Rate
 Insecticide 0.025% to 0.1%
 Fungicide 0.015% to 0.05%
 Herbicide 0.025% to 0.15%
 Plant Growth Regulators 0.025% to 0.05%
 Fertilizers and Micronutrients 0.015% to 0.1%

Note: use rates are dependent on crop, agrochemical and spray volume requirements.

 

TYPICAL PROPERTIES

Ÿ  Technical Index

  Property  Value
  Appearance  transparent liquid or light amber liquid
  Surface tension: (0.1%Wt)  21.5 mN/m.
  Cloud point (1%in water solution)  <10°C
  Viscosity(25°C)  20~45mPa.S
  Efficiency content  100%
  SpecificGravity (25°C)  1.010-1.015g/cm3
  Dissolution  Dissolve in water

 

STORAGE

Ÿ  200L plastic/steel drum or IBC-TANK

Ÿ  Store in seal drum at room, dry place, usable life 1 year.

Ÿ  Product should be stored at or below 20°C - 40°C and (68°F -104°F)in original, unopened containers.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
History
Shanghai Qunyue Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in Shanghai in 2005. We are a professional enterprise integrating the R&D, manufacture and sale of chemicals. Our headquarters is located in Shanghai, with convenient transportation access. We have set up branches in Ningbo, Guangzhou, Nanjing and Chengdu cities.

Objective
We always stick to the policy of "to provide our customers with high quality products and excellent services". In line with the global expansion target of the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fumed Silica,PDMS,D4  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Motor Ma
Mr. Motor Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: