About 14309 results:
Other Chemicals (3)

Polyester Resin for Powder Coating

FOB Price: US $ 2,000 - 2,050 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 4000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25135-73-3
Other Names:
carboxyl polyester resin
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
saturated
Brand Name:
guanghua
Model Number:
P7028ME
Purity:
hybrid type
quality:
excellent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/polyethylene bag
Delivery Detail: 10~15days

Specifications

the P7028ME saturated polyester resin for 70/30 hybrid powder coating cure with epoxy resin;

The properties of P7028ME is:
1.Good transparency
2.High luster
3.Good flow
4.Plump coating film
5.Outstanding mechanical property
6.Excellent anti-yellowing
7.Good stability for storage

Technical specifications:

Appearance:  Solid flake

Gardner(50%DMF)max:4

Acid value mgkOH/g : 28-35

Softening point (ring-and-bail apparatus): 100-110

Glass transition temp °C≥ 50

 

 SGS:
In pursuit to RoHS code 2002/95/EC and its subsequent modification code. The result of the tests doesn't have conflicts against EU's RoHS code 2002/95/EC and its subsequent modification code.
Coating method and condition:
spraying tension, KV: 40-50
degreased cold-rolled steel,mm:0.5

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in July, 1999. We are a group company having three subsidiaries, a hospital and a four-star hotel in our city and a factory specialized in manufacturing saturated polyester resin and mcpp and cpp film.

1. Saturated polyester resin for powder coating
We have internationally advanced automatic production equipment and produce saturated polyester resin for powder coating. Our production technology is introduced from Europe.

Our polyester resin h... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyester Resins for powder coating,saturated polyeste resins for powder coating,polyester resins for thermosetting powder caoting,polyester resins,polyester resin  
Number Of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: china coating    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO3. east huanyuan road,yanguan town,haining city,zhejiang province,china  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Boston Niu
Mr. Boston Niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: