About 112836 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (310) , Other Chemicals (109)
Home > Products > Chemicals > Polymer (129263)

Polyester Resins for Powder Coating

FOB Price: US $1,950 - 2,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 4000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25135-73-3
Other Names:
carboxyl polyester resin
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
saturated
Brand Name:
guanghua
Model Number:
P7028ME
Purity:
hybrid type
quality:
excellent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: wooden pallet
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

70:30 is a kind of saturated hybrid polyester resin,it will cure with epoxy resin for produce the hybrid type powder coating;

Application: P7028ME saturated polyester resin is mainly applied to the production of hybrid type powder coating cure with epoxy resin.
The properties of P7028ME is:
1.Good transparency
2.High luster
3.Good flow
4.Plump coating film
5.Outstanding mechanical property
6.Excellent anti-yellowing
7.Good stability for storage
Technical specifications:
AppearanceGardner
(50%DMF)max
Acid value
mgkOH/g
Softening point
(ring-and-ball apparatus)
Glass transition temp
°C≥
Solid flake428-3590-11050
Packaging and storage: packed in polyethylene bags, net weight 25kg per bag. It can be stored at well ventilated and dry position under 30°C for one year.
Formulation for making the powder:
P7028MEE12 epoxy resinTitanium pigmentBarium sulfareFlow agent PV88Benzion
420g180g250g50g10g5g
Processing condition for powder making:
ExtruderTemperature of the bushing
°C
Temperature of the screw rod
°C
Rotary speed
rpm
Size of the powder grain
μ m,max
Curing condition
BUSSPLK46110-1207050100180°C X 15min
Film properties:
ItemUnitsValue
Thickness of the filmμ m50-75
Gloss 60°%≥95
Adhesion method(grid method 2mm grade)0
Bending testmm≤6
Cupping testmm≥7
Impact resistanceKg.com50
Hardness(pencil mark method)hour1-2
Measuring on the neutral salt mist resistancehour≥1000
SGS:
In pursuit to RoHS code 2002/95/EC and its subsequent modification code. The result of the tests doesn't have conflicts against EU's RoHS code 2002/95/EC and its subsequent modification code.
Coating method and condition:
electrostatic spray, KV: 40-50
degreased cold-rolled steel,mm:0.5

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in July, 1999. We are a group company having three subsidiaries, a hospital and a four-star hotel in our city and a factory specialized in manufacturing saturated polyester resin and mcpp and cpp film.

1. Saturated polyester resin for powder coating
We have internationally advanced automatic production equipment and produce saturated polyester resin for powder coating. Our production technology is introduced from Europe.

Our polyester resin has three ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyester Resin for powder coating,saturated polyeste resins for powder coating,mcpp,cpp,metalized cpp film  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO3. east huanyuan road,yanguan town,haining city,zhejiang province,china  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Boston Niu
Mr. Boston Niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: