Polyester/TGIC Powder Coating

FOB Price: US $2.5 - 3.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms 500kg
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month 10,000MT/year
Port: FOB Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,T/T in advance, L/C at sight
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
powder paint
MF:
NO
EINECS No.:
NO
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
KINTE
Model Number:
P-
COLOR:
RAL

Specifications

Thermoset powder coating is based on polyester resins and TGIC hardeners. It has good bond ability and good mechanical propertie

Features:
1) Application: this coating is ideal for exterior decoration and for anticorrosion
protection of parts or finished products, which have to withstand outdoor
conditions. Typical applications include fence pipe, guardrail, playground
equipment, farming machinery, garden tools, architectural products,
automotive products and aluminum profiles
2) Curing condition: 180°C/20min, 190°C/15min, 200°C/10min
3) Impact strength: ASTM D2794 ≥50kg.cm
4) Adhesion (cross-cut): ASTM D3359 ≤Gt0
5) Pencil hardness: ASTM D3363 H-2H
6) Flexibility: ASTM D522 ≤1/8"
7) Neutral salt fog test: ASTM B117 ≥1,000h
8) Humidity resistance: GB/T1740 >1,000H
9) Erichsen: ISO 1520 >6mm
10) Shelf life: 12 months
11) Storage: stored in dry and ventilative places below 30°C

Inner packing:
Double PP bags

Outer packing:
50ctns (1,000kg)/pallet
N.W.: 20kg/ctn

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Kinte Powder Coating Industry Co., Ltd. is a joint-stock company, which was established by China Electrical Apparatus Research Institute (CEI) for the purpose of industrializing technological production. Early in 1960s, CEI began to study and develop the powder coating and its popularization. Our company was founded in 1992 and we produce seven series of powder coatings, such as pure epoxy, epoxy/polyester, polyester/TGIC, polyester/primid, polyester clear powder, acrylic powder and... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Powder Coating,Polyester Resin  
Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  
Trade Shows: China Coat Show 2014   Automechanika Moscow   China Coat Show 2013   ABRAFATI 2013   China Coat Show 2012    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.16, Yufeng Road, Shiling Town, Huadu District, Guangzhou City. China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9000 Certificate,ISO14001,ISO9001,ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: [OEM Service Offered, Design Service Offered, Buyer Label Offered]

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. yarly lee
Ms. yarly lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: