Polyquaternary Ammonium Salt-7(PQ-7) cosmettic chemical china

FOB Price: US $1 - 10,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
26590-05-6
Other Names:
Copolymer of Diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride
MF:
C11H21ClN2O
Purity:
10±1%
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
cosmetic
Brand Name:
Xinhaitian
Model Number:
HTH-2
PH:
5.0-8.0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50kg or 125kg, 200kg, 1000kg net in plastic drum
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receipt perpayment or L/C

Specifications

1.Appearance: Colorless transparent thick liquid
2.CAS No: 26590-05-6Solid: 10%
3.PH: 5-8
4.Viscosity: 8000-15000

TRADE NAME: Polyquaternary Ammonium Salt-7 (PQ-7)  

 

 

CAS NO: 26590-05-6  

 

CHEMICAL INGREDIENTS: Copolymer of Diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride, acrylamide

 

 

SPECIFICATION        

Item
code

HTH-201

HTH-202

HTH-203

Appearance

Colorless transparent thick liquid

Solid

10%±1

20%±1

40%±1

PH value (1% Aq. solution)

5-8

5-8

5-8

Viscosity (CPS/25°C)

8000-15000

5000-20000

3000-6000

 

 

APPLICATION AND CHARACTERISTICS

1.Efficiently used in shampoo. Strengthen and stabilize the foam of shampoo. Contribute luster and a soft, silky feel. Suggested concentration is 0.5~5%.

2.Contribute the hair easy to comb and keep the frizzle firm during hair-set process with the hair dressings and lotions. Suggested concentration is about 1~5%

3.For use in skin care such as shaving cream, bath form and deodorant. Suggested concentration is about 0.5~5%.

 

 

PACKAGE & STORAGE

1.50kg or 125kg, 200kg, 1000kg net in plastic drum

2.Store in dry and ventilated area at room temperature.

3. Shelf life is one year, seal tightly after use.

 

 

ATTENTION

(1)Your wise advice about our products will be necessary to improve our qualities and services.

(2)There is no fixed pattern for application technology, therefore, the customer should base on your own technology and the equipment conditions to execute the program and utilize the product.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Xinhaitian Bio-Technology Co., Ltd.(formers Shaoxing Haitian Auxiliary Manufacturing Co., Ltd.) was founded in 1994. Located at Taoyan town in the east of Shaoxing city, Xinhaitian enjoys good location and convenient traffic conditions for we are close to national highway 104, and only 2km and 25.5km away to entrance of Huhangyong Expressway and Hangzhou Xiaoshan Airport. Moreover, we founded a 30,000sqm of factory, with beautiful scenery and good surrounding.



We have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DADMAC  
Brands: Xinhaitian  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Second Stage Industry Concentration Park,Taoyan town, Shaoxing,Zhejiang Province,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: Intertek  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. demi xu
Ms. demi xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: