Polyurea elastic reinforced concrete roof waterproof coating

FOB Price: US $7 - 12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
roofing material
MF:
unknown
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
SH112
Elongation:
490%
Color:
as customer's need

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 5days after receipt of payment

Specifications

1.roof waterproof coating
2."Green Star" Roof Engineering
3.hand-brush polyurea
4.PDA member,ISO9001,14001
5. eco friendly

Polyurea elastic reinforced concrete roof waterproof coating

 

1.   In order to protect the reinforced concrete structure, extend its work life, the technical program of appropriate waterproof anticorrosion of reinforced concrete structures is required to consider in design in the early 1980s in America. Based on this market background, SWD Urethane Co., USA developed environment friendly reinforced concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating and it has become the preferred concrete protection products in European and American market for its superior anticorrosion and waterproof performance.

 

2.Based on SWD Urethane Co., USA unique technology formulation, took the high-performance one component polyurea / polyurethane prepolymer resin as main forming materials, the SWD reinforced concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating integrated various technology together, film of coating containing large amount of carbamate bonds, biuret bond and urea bond. It specially includes hydrogen bond and makes large cohesive force among high molecules inside the film. It caused coating possessed super strong properties of anticorrosion, waterproof, wear resistance, temperature variation, aging resistance, chemicals resistance etc. Compared with traditional anticorrosion waterproof products, SWD reinforced concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating has better protective effect, profit ratio of price and properties.

 

3.Recommend procedures

No.

Name of products

Layers

Dry film thickness(μm)

1

SWD polyurea special primer

1

50

2

SWD reinforced concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

80-150

3

SWD reinforced concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

80-150

Total

 

3

210-350

4. Application scopes include building, bridges, tunnels, terminals and a variety of large concrete structure facility base.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insulation ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cassie Wang
Ms. Cassie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>