About 123544 results:
Other Chemicals (144)

Polyurethane Adhesive/Grey 3913

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 180 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
PU adhesive/sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Automobile and industrial machinery
Brand Name:
Darbond
Model Number:
3913
Color:
Grey
Tensile Strength (MPa):
>1
Shear Strength (MPa):
>1
Hardness (Shore A):
40-60
Tack Free(min):
30-60
Curing Depth (mm/24h):
≥3
Temperature Range(centigrade):
-40-90

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml/cartridge Item No. 391305 600ml/sausage Item No. 391308
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1.Grey polyurethane adhesive
2.High bonding strength

Introduction

  Darbond® PU Adhesive 3913 is grey, one component, humidity curing polyurethane adhesive. Good thixotropy, excellent extrusion property, no-sagging on vertical surface and easy to use. The product is suitable for making durable elastic seals and bonds well to metal, glass, paint coatings, stone and wood. It has properties of good sealing, waterproof, puncture-, oil- and aging resistance. It contains no solvent, without corrosion to substrates and is environmental friendly.

 

 Typical Properties

  • Grey, single component, thixotropic viscosity.
  • Good extrusion capability.
  • High bonding strength, excellent sealing capability.
  • Good resistance to ultraviolet radiation, weather, heat and moisture.
  • Designed to bond the side windows for automobiles, engineering machineries, vehicles and watercrafts.
  • Also can be used to seal and bond the joints of vehicle compartments.
  • Dispensing temperature: 5°C to 35°C (To heat at low temperatures)

 Typical Application

  • Widely used for bonding and sealing side window of automobile, engineering machinery, railway vehicle and shipping;
  • Also can be used for sealing and bonding of carriages.

   Datailed Products of Darbond® Polyurethane Adhesives and Sealants

Product No.Typical ApplicationUncuredCuredCuring Speed
ColorSpecific Gravity
GB/T13477.2-2002
g/cm³
Tensile Strength
GB/T528-1998
Mpa
Shear Strength
GB/T7124-1986
Mpa
Hardness
Shore A
Temperature Range
°C
Tack Free
min
Curing Depth
mm/24h
3901Bonds windshieldBlack1.25>6>445-55-40-9030-603
3911Bonds and seals automobile side windows and othersBlack1.23>3>240-60-40-9030-603
3912White1.23>1>140-60-40-9030-603
3913Grey1.23>1>140-60-40-9030-603

 

Darbond Strength Show



 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1999, we specialize in developing, manufacturing and selling industrial and electronic adhesives & sealants, widely used for many different fields, such as solar energy, wind energy, automobile, electronics, agricultural and engineering machineries, railway vehicles, electric power, metallurgy, nonferrous metals, oil field etc.

In 2001, ISO 9001:2000 certification passed.
In 2005, new plant set up, covering 30,000 m2, located in Yantai Economic & Technological Developing ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Wear Resistant Coating,Metal Repair Putties  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.98 Jinshajiang Road, ETDZ, Yantai, Shandong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO/TS16949   ISO/TS16949  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Masha Ma
Ms. Masha Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>