About 46343 results:
Reactors (32)

Polyurethane Adhesive/Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 180 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
PU adhesives Sealants, polyurethane adhesive sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Automobile and industrial machinery
Brand Name:
Darbond
color:
White, Grey, Black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310ml cartridge
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

Polyurethane adhesives & sealants
PU ahesive sealant
Seal windshields and side windows for automobile and engineering machine

Darbond® polyurethane adhesives & sealants are single component, designed to bond and seal windshields and side windows for automobile and engineering machines.

 



 

Darbond Strength Show

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1999, we specialize in developing, manufacturing and selling industrial and electronic adhesives & sealants, widely used for many different fields, such as solar energy, wind energy, automobile, electronics, agricultural and engineering machineries, railway vehicles, electric power, metallurgy, nonferrous metals, oil field etc.

In 2001, ISO 9001:2000 certification passed.
In 2005, new plant set up, covering 30,000 m2, located in Yantai Economic & Technologi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Anaerobic Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Wear Resistant Coating,Metal Repair Putties  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.98 Jinshajiang Road, ETDZ, Yantai, Shandong, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Certifications: ISO/TS16949,ISO/TS16949

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Masha Ma
Ms. Masha Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>