About 226 results:
Other Chemicals (3)

Polyurethane Concrete Crack Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.94 - 1.97 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,building , construction
Brand Name:
kastar
Model Number:
kastar 115
color:
white, black, grey
Certification:
SGS, ISO9001
Fasr dry:
24hours
Density (g/cm³):
1.35±0.05
Anti- erodedness:
good
Volatile content (%):
≤4
Shelf life(month):
9 months
Curing speed (mm/d):
3-5
Factory:
yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1,310ml Aluminum Cartridge;400m;/600ml Sausage 2,310ml Aluminum Cartridge;400m;/600ml Sausage
Delivery Detail: 15-25days after received the payment

Specifications

1.One part Mid-modulus
2.Fast curing and good adhesive
3.Exhaustion resistance
4.9months guarantee
5.Weather & waterproof

                                               one-part pu sealant building

Kastar 113  is a one component  ,construction joint polyurethane sealant  , non-sag , polyurethane sealant that cures by reaction with almospherie moisture to form a durable and weathering resistant elastomer ,KingFix P903 is manufacturerd in accordance with ISO/TS 16949:20025.  and its avialable color is black only .

Advantage :

1. Low modulus

2.No solvent , no smell or odour ,environment-friendly

3.Excellent sound dampening qualities

4.Good bonding ability

5.Reduce reflection and noise

6.Good durablity and age resistant

Usage :

1.Bonding wood flooring system to concrete

2.Bondind wooden parquet, strip and sheet ,and wood over existing floors

3.Bonding wood and wood derivative and paper

4.Specially for automobile windshield and side glass installing

5.Maintenance and sealing sealants for auto repair use .

Color :

black ,white ,gray or requested

 

Technical Data :

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

black, homogeneous paste

Cure Mechanism

Humidity-curing

Density  (g/cm³)

1.35±0.05

Touch Dry time  (min)

10∼30

Non-sag Properties

Good

Tear propagation resistance (Mpa)

≥3.0

Curing speed   (mm/d)

3∼5

Volatile content (%)

≤4

Shore A hardness(A°)

63±5

Tensile strength( Mpa)

≥6.5

Elongation at break (%)

≥400

Extrudability (g/min)

80

Application temperature  (ºC)

 +5∼+35

Shelf life(month)

9

 

Sample Show :

 

 

Automatic Machine :

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kater Adhesives
Mr. Kater Adhesives:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: