About 14665 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (3)

Polyurethane Expanding Foam

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 20 Forty-Foot Container per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
.
Other Names:
OCF
MF:
.
EINECS No.:
.
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Aristo
Model Number:
AA7302
Biege Colored Foam:
Good expanding rate
Good Cell Rating:
Hardness Foam
German Bayer Ingredient:
B3 standard

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/pc 12pcs/ctn 1300ctns/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: Within 28 days after the receipt of LC copy or TT deposit

Specifications

1.Winter OCF
2.Use in low temperature
3.Has same functions of ordinary OCF
4.Overcomes limit of temperature conditions

Aristo Polyurethane Expanding Foam

 

Description:

 

Aristo Polyurethane Expanding Foam can be used in low temperature condition. It not only has the functions of other ordinary OCF, such as gap filling, adhering, sealing, heat insulating and sound absorbing, but also overcomes the limit of temperature conditions. This product enable users to cut the cost and expand the application range, meanwhile, it supplies a gap of the domestic winter OCF market and meets the demand of customers and market.  

 

Details:

 

Product NameAristo PU Foam(winter type)
Item No.AA7302
Content750ml/can
Package12cans/carton
Carton Size275*205*360mm
Loading Capacity1266ctns/20'fcl
 
 
Characteristics:  
 
     1. The product can be used in winter, the surrounding temperature can be as  low as -10C.
      2. The product froths well and performs stably.
      3. The product can be used simply and conveniently.
      4. The product is heatproof, waterproof and anticorrosive.
      5. The capacity of adhesion is very good, and it adheres to most kinds of surface except polythene, silica gel, grease and teflon.
      6. There are gun type and straw type for choice
 

 

 

Certificates:

 

 

About ARISTO

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Aristo Technology Corporation Limited specializes in adhesive and aerosol chemicals manufacturing over 10 years.

There are 6 main lines in our range which are Silicone Sealant, PU Foam, Marking Paint, Car Care, Home Care and Industrial Lubricant. Yearly production capacity exceeds 600million cartridges/cans.

Our representative products including Acetic Silicone Sealant, PU Foam, Graffiti Art Spray Paint, Survey Marking Paint, Carburetor Cleaner, Tire Sealer, Foam Cleaner, Anti Rust ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Aerosol spray paint,Auto care cleaner,Industrial Lubricant,Adhesive,PU foam  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Barry Liao
Mr. Barry Liao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>