Polyurethane Sealant for Car Body (Car Body Sealant,Welcome To I-Like!)

FOB Price: US $3 - 3.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons Polyurethane Sealant for Car Body
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day Polyurethane Sealant for Car Body
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
PU Sealant
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-112
Volume:
310ml
Adhesiveness:
10MPa
Odor:
Odorless
Solvent:
Free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Polyurethane Sealant for Car Body :310ml/pc, 24 pcs/ctn,2000ctns/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25-30 Days

Specifications

PU Sealant for Car Body
1. Moisture Curing
2. Good Sag Resistance
3. Excellent Surface Spreading Property

Quick Details 

I-Like PU Sealant for Car Body is single-component wet-solidifying-type polyurethane adhesive sealant. It is used in high-strength bonding and sealing, the direct bonding of vehicle window glass onto the vehicle body.

Features
-single component, wet solidifying, convenient to operate;
-good sag resistance, not to flow in the construction of vertical plane;
-noncorrosive to base material, no penetration pollution;
-solvent free, nontoxic and odorless;
-excellent antiaging property;
-excellent surface spreading property.

  

Certificates&Package

 

Directions 

1. Use cotton yarn with acetone ethanol and other organic solvent to clean away rust dust,water,oil,etc.
2. Choose matched cleaning agent or bottom painting agent of our company if necessary.
3. Cut muzzle into appropriate slope, remove metal platinum cover at the end of aluminum tube and stab tube open part enough for use. Wedge in sealant into application places with hand or pneumatic gun and conglutinate rapidly with in the surface drying time.
4. Touch after drying and prevent stained with dust.
5. Best used in 5°C-40°C and humidity 65%-75%RH.
6. The viscosity will become bigger when used under low temperature; it will be a little difficult to squeeze out. In this case, it can be heated suitably to regain its nature and used easily. Please  use polyurethane sealant special gun.
7. Tear off the tape before sealant solidifying.when use tape for keeping clean two sides of joints
8. Clean with alcohol quickly.If contact with non-workable surface or skin.

 

Item No.

ID-112

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

310ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

Some key words about our company:

1.Established in 1997, about 15 years of history

2.Owns 2 main factories, one in Zhongshan making aerosol, one in Foshan making sealants;

3.Three (3) main brands: I-LIKE, CAPTAIN, IMAX

4.Certificates of ISO9001, ROHS, TUV, ASTM,REACH, etc.

5.Gold member of more than 5 B2B websites: Alibaba, Alibaba Japan, Alibaba China, Made-in-China, TradeKey.

6.Production capability more than 6 million pcs/cartridge per month;

7.Monthly export more than 50 containers;  

8.Exported to more than 50 countries and regions;

9.More than 90 big distributors in Chinese market

10.With more than 10 sole agents in the world

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Yuan
Ms. Laura Yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>