About 159 results:
Mixing Equipment (6)

Polyurethane waterproof construction tile grout sealer

FOB Price: US $2.3 - 3.6 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: SHANGHAI,SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,XIAMEN,NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25322-69-4
Other Names:
Poly(propylene oxide)
MF:
(C3H6O)n
EINECS No.:
200-338-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU822
Color:
Black/White/Gray
Certification:
ISO9001:2000
Application temperature:
-40+80
Elongation at break:
≥600%
Sagging:
0mm
Unit Price:
2.4-3.6
MOQ:
2000 units
Product Name:
Polyurethane waterproof construction concrete sealer
Package:
310ml cartridge,600ml sausage
Material:
Polyurethane

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton 600ml sausage,20pcs/ carton
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days MOQ order:7-10 days Others on Quantity

Specifications

1.The only manufacturer of construction sealant in China
2.Concrete sealer
3.MOQ 2000pcs
4.Price2.3-3.6
5.ISO9001:2000

 Polyurethane waterproof construction concrete sealer         PU822

PU822 is one component polyurethane construction sealant of high modulus

 

Usage

1. Water-proof sealing in Airport runway, bridge and tunnel joints, drainage pipe, etc..

2. Bonding and sealing of concrete prefab, side fascia, stone and color steel plate

3. Bonding and sealing of dale such as metal plates, woodboard, plaster tablet and so on.

 

Data Table

Model Number

PU 822

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Color

Black/White/Gray

Homogeneous paste

Density

1.35±0.05Gr/cc

Sagging

0mm

Volatile content

4%

Extrudability

≥80ml/min

Touch dry time

180Min

Elastic recovery

≥85%

Pollution properties

Non

Elongation at break

≥600%

Application temperature

5~35°C

Stretch modulus

>0.4Mpa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polyurethane Series

 

Package of PU822

 

 

Features of PU822

1.High modulus and high elasticity, good sealing and water-proof property

2.One component, convenient to construct, nonpoisonous and tasteless after curing, 

   green and environmental

3.No cracking and shrinking after curing

4.Excellent aging, water and oil resistance, moldiness

5.Bonding well with many substrates, no corrosion and pollution to substrate   

 

Packing Size of PU822

 

Specification

Specification

Product Name

PU822

Material

Polyurethane

Size

310ml/600ml

Packing

310ml cartridge,20pcs/ carton

600ml sausage,20pcs/ carton

Storage Life

9 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Display room

 

Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce, R&D Manufacturer.

 

Unique Chinese Manufacturer of Construction PU Adhesive/Sealant,

Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gina Wang
Ms. Gina Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>