Polyvinyl Acetate / Pva Water Based White Glue

FOB Price: US $0.21 - 12.03 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 780000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Xingang,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
Poly(vinyl acetate)
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
202-500-6
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
vinyl polymer
Usage:
Construction,Coatings and adhesives
Brand Name:
DYBM
Model Number:
white emulsion
Appearance:
White,latex
Solid content (%):
35-55
viscosity(mPa.s 25℃):
8000-16000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: containers, in drum,standard export packing
Delivery Detail: in about 10 days

Specifications

glue
1.for pvc sheet,gypsum board
2.glue for pvc film foil
3.good and best quality glue
4.construction materials

white glue for gypsum board, PVC film, aluminium foil          

 

Preparation:  

Lamination glue is primarily made of polyvinyl acetate latex and water. It works when the water in the glue evaporates and allows the polyvinyl acetate latex to form a bond.

Polyvinyl acetate is a component of a widely used glue type, commonly referred to as wood gluewhite glue,carpenter's glueschool glueElmer's glue (in the US), or PVA glue.

 

Useage:  

Water Based White Glue For PVC Film was widely used for furniture manufacturing, decoration industry, paper products, printing, sponge, leather textile, printing and dyeing construction. with strong cohesive force on fiberboard,decorative board wood articles etc.  

 

Features:

1) Superior viscosity.
2) Good oil resistivity.
3) Easy to shelling-out

  

Technical parameters:

 

Appearancewhite emulsion
Viscosity 10000-20000 mPa.s
 PH Value7
Film-forming TemperatureAbove 41°F (5°C)
Shelf Life12 months

 

 

 Use-method:   

1) The moisture content of substrate < 12%, no oil, no dust. Lay adhesive on single-side, coating weight > 250g/m2.
2) Use glue roller or brush to lay the adhesive on the sheet material well-proportioned.
3) Coating with wood veneer, scrape it to remove the air.
4) The curing temperature must be higher than 41°F(5°C).

 

Attentions:

1) After use adhesive, put the lid on to prevent the impurities in and solidify on surface.
2) The best storage and use temperature is 41-95 °F(5-35°C)
3) Before using, need to stir equally. The glue tank cover should be tight to avoid pollution. Please do not use this glue mixed with other adhesives.
4) Shelf Life: 12 months at room temperature.

 

 

Packing & Delivery: 

 

Packing: 50KG / 200 KG in plastic barrel.

 

Delivery:  2-3 weeks after receiving deposit.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1996, Jinzhou DongYa Building Materials Co., Ltd. (DYBM) is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of MGO board, ceiling board, cement board and other building materials.

We are located in Jinzhou industrial development zone, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world.

We have over ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Magnesium oxide board,cement board,ceiling board,calcium silicate board,PVC gypsum board  
Brands: DYBM  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Central America
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
South America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: CE  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anne Gao
Ms. Anne Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: