Polyvinyl Acetate / Pva Water Based White Glue

FOB Price: US $550 - 680 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons Polyvinyl Acetate Free Sample is Available
Supply Ability: 150 Ton/Tons per Month Polyvinyl Acetate Free Sample is Available
Port: NINGBO/SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
Polyvinyl Acetate Emulsion
MF:
(C4H6O2)n
EINECS No.:
231-253-8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
PVAC
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Visbella
Model Number:
102WB
Toxicity:
Non-toxic
Appearance:
white cream liquid
Solid content:
20%,30%,40%,50% ect.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500ml 800g 1kg 4kg 5kg 10kg 20kg 50kg 105kgs and 200kgs drum
Delivery Detail: 10 days ~ 20 days Polyvinyl Acetate

Specifications

-High Viscosity
-High Solid content
-Polyvinyl Acetate suitbale for Construction
-Bonding wood,paper,furniture

Polyvinyl Acetate / PVA Water Based White Glue

 

1.Chemical Properties

 Aqueous Product

 

2.Applications

It is widely used for bonding paper product, wood, handicraft, leather and so on. This product is 

popular in decoration and furniture industry. It is also used as raw material to make other polymers.

 

3.Introductions

Wood Glue is a rubbery synthetic polymer with the formula (C4H6O2)n. 

It belongs to the polyvinyl esters family with the general formula. It is a type of thermoplastic.

 

4.Characteristics

Good initial viscidity, strong bonding strength; Fast drying;

Pleasent smell, eco-friendly;

 

5.Technical Index

Solid Content: 45+/-1%

Viscosity: 25000~65000mpa.s

Ph:4.5~5.5

 

6.Directions for Use and Precaution

Ensure all surfaces are clean, dry and free of oil, grease and wax . Shake well before use.Only 

apply to one surface.

Press surfaces together while adhesive is still wet and clamp(Approximately 2-4 hours in normal conditions).

Remove excess glue with a damp cloth. Greater bond strength is achieved when dried overnight.

 

7.Packing:

Description

Packing

Size (cm)

Volumen (cm 3)

1kg/ botella

20 pcs/caja

47.5x37.5x16.0

0.0285

5 kg/tambor

6 pcs/caja

45.0x45.0x22.0

0.0446

10 kg/ tambor

/

28.0x28.0x26.5

0.0208

20 kg/ tambor

/

30.0x30.0x40.0

0.036

50 kg/ tambor

/

33.0x40.0x55.0

0.0726

105 kg/ tambor

/

38.0x38.0x86.5

0.125

200 kg/ tambor

/

60.0x60.0x96.0

0.3456

8.Storage and Transportation

Store in a dry, shady and cool place, stored temperature should between 5~40 degrees. The valid 

storage period is six months. After six month, it should be tested before use.

The product is aqueous emulsion, non-dangerous, can be transported as non-dangerous products.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huzhou Longtong Chemical Co., Ltd was establish from 1992. Over 19years professional manufacture experience ,we become one of the largest Manufacture on Adhesive in Huzhou City Zhejiang China.

Our company covers an area of 22,000 square meters, including 800 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. 12 production lines.

With high quality and reasonable price, our products are sold well to the Europe, South America and Africa. Our annual sales volume exceeds ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Sealant Sealer,Powder Glue,Liquid Glue  
Brands: Visbella  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Oceania
South Asia
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lily chen
Ms. lily chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: