Pomegranate Seed Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
200 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
50000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
Karachi
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Brand Name:
SAB
Available Quantity:
50000 Kgs
Certification:
FDA, FDA,HALAL,HACCP
Type:
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Place of Origin:
Pakistan
Model Number:
SAB0084
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50kgs and 200 kgs Iron Drums
Delivery Time
13 to 15 Working Days

We are Organic, ISO 22000, Halal and FDA Certified Company and we are dealing in high quality products

 

Product Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

Urdu Name: Anar

MOQ: 200Kgs, 1600 bottles of 125ML,  800 bottles of 250ML

Master Carton Packing: 80 bottles of 125ML comes in one master carton, 40 bottles of 250ML comes in one master carton

Origin: Pakistan
Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD
Packing: 200Kgs or 50Kgs in Iron Drums and small packing of 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles
Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed

 

Description

Pomegranate seed oil has the marvellous ability to nurture, moisturize and restore the epidermis and also to improve the elasticity of the skin. Lack of moisture causes excessive & prominent. Along with that, the skin also gets a tight and lacklustre feel.

 

Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has some potent features such as natural estrogenic characteristics, effective anti-oxidants property, anti-inflammatory properties and anti-microbial powers. It also improves the skin elasticity and skin texture.

Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to rejuvenate dull or mature skin, help in treating wrinkles and to relieve minor skin irritations. The wonderful healing features of Pomegranate seed oil are due to its unique composition of fatty acids.

The high content of conjugated fatty acids in pomegranate oil gives it strong anti-inflammatory properties and makes it a highly useful ingredient in medications prepared to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches. Pomegranate oil can improve pro collagen synthesis and bolster the epidermis.

It provides relief from minor skin irritations such as dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin.

If you have any interest in importing above-mentioned Oil then please do let us know

Please checkout our website www.naumansab.com to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification

S. Ather & Brothers