Potassium Iodide 99% PURE

FOB Price: US $47 - 60 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Port: NINGBO-Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7681-11-0
Other Names:
potassium salt
MF:
KI
EINECS No.:
231-442-4
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
PHARMACOS-Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Model Number:
PC13-21-740-Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Purity:
99%
produce Name:
Potassium Iodide

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10KG, 25KG DRUM, TO BE COVERED BY BUYER-Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
Delivery Detail: 15days after ordered-Potassium Iodide 99% PURE

Specifications

Potassium Iodide 99% PURE
1.Cas no.7681-11-0
2,bag or drum packaging

Potassium Iodide 99% PURE

 

Potassium iodide, also called KI is a salt of stable (not radioactive) iodine.

Specifications

We are in stable position to supply our products with reliable quality and competitive price.

 

 

Item

Specification

Test Method

Result

Assay

99.0%-100.5%

ASG 058U/94-1

99.60%

Loss on drying at 110

Max.1.0%

ASG 074J/94-2

0.05%

Heavy Metals

Max.0.001%

ASG 066/06-1

Passes test

Iodate

Max.4ppm

ASG 070/94-1

Passes test

Alkanlinity

To pass test USP

ASG 052J/94-1

Passes test

Nitrite,Nitrate and ammonia

To pass test USP

ASG 078/94-1

Passes test

Organic volatile impurities

To pass test USP

ASG 082/06-1

Passes test

Thiosulfate and barium

To pass test USP

ASG 098/94-2

Passes test

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ningbo Pharmacos International Trading Co.,Ltd. Was founded by Mr. York Wang in 2003. The former company is called NINGBO YORKINDUSTRY. Mr.York Wang is an engineer with MBA degree. We professionally engaged in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. At the company's early age, we supplied chemicals for pharmaceutical industry only. But later, more and more customers required us to supply packages as well. Now we supply the full line products, including chemicals,packages and even some filling ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): E cigarette bottle,Pharmaceutical Package,Cosmetics Package,Pharmaceutical Chemicals,Cosmetic Chemicals  
Brands: Pharmacos  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
North America
Southern Europe
South Asia
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Zhuang
Ms. Sally Zhuang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: