Potassium Isoamyl Xanthate/PIAX,cas 928 - 70 - 1

FOB Price: US $0 - 1 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Negotiation
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Negotiation
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
928-70-1
Other Names:
potassium isopentyl dithiocarbonate; Carbonicacid, dithio-, o-isopenty
MF:
C6H12OS2.K
EINECS No.:
213-180-2
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Purity:
90%,76%
Classification:
mineral flotation reagent
Brand Name:
KINGWAY
Model Number:
PIAX
Appearance:
yellowish or pale grey powder or pellet

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 110kg / steel drum or 800kg /wooden box
Delivery Detail: within 20 days

Specifications

Potassium Isoamyl Xanthate/PIAX,cas 928-70-1
Rough floatation and scavenging flotation
Vulcanization accelerator

A yellowish or pale grey powder or pellet with a pungent odor, soluble in water.

Potassium Isoamyl Xanthate/PIAX is a powerful collector with strong selectivity, widely used in the flotation processes of nonferrous metallic minerals. It is a good collector for the flotation of oxide minerals.

Specifications:

Item

Index

Drying product

Synthetic product

Powder

Powder

PIAX,%

90.0 min

76.0 min

Free alkali ,%

0.2 max

0.5max

Moisture & volatile ,%

5.0max

--

Storage & transport:

 To be protected from damp, torrid sunlight and fire

Notice:

Avoiding rain, sunshine and fire circumstance. Wear chemical safety goggles and full face shield to protect your skin, eye and nonnasality. In case of contact, wash immediately with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes.

 

Please feel free to contact me on more information.

Thanks & Best regards,

Bob Zhang (Mr.)

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Kingway Chemicals Co., Ltd. was set up in 2001. We are engaged in the Import & Export of various commodities and technologies. Our company obtained ISO9001:2000 Certificate in 2006.

We have established good business relationships with customers from over 30 countries and regions. Our business covers inorganic & organic chemicals, pigments, rare earth products, ceramic & glass raw materials, water treatments, agriculture chemicals, electroplating chemicals, rubber additives, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Aluminum hydroxide,Rubber Antioxidant IPPD,Polyaluminium PAC,Synthetic Calcium Aluminnate Slag,amorphous calcium aluminate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Kingway Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. haitao yang
Mr. haitao yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: