Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: SHANGHAI , TIANJING, NINGBO
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
29420-49-3
Other Names:
PPBS
MF:
CF3CF2CF2CF2SO3K
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%
Brand Name:
SFCC
Application:
Flame Retardant Additive Potassium flame retardant additive with premi
Appearance:
White powder
DESCRIPTION:
WHITE POWDER
Melting Point:
≥260℃
Decomposition Temp:
≥450℃
Bulk Density:
1.3g/cm3
Particle Size Distribution:
400 mesh up 15% 100~400 mesh 80% 100 mesh lesss 5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg /drum
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery

Specifications

1.Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate
2.KFBS
3.FIRE RETARDANT
4.POTASSIUM PERFLUOROBUTANE SULFONATE

Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate

 

Name:

Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate

Description:

white powder

Molecular Weight:

329

Structure:

CF3CF2CF2CF2SO3K

CAS Registry Number:

29420-49-3

 

Physical Properties:

       Melting Point:

260°C

       Decomposition Temp

450°C

       Bulk Density

1.3g/cm3

       Particle Size Distribution

400 mesh up   15%

 

100~400 mesh   80%

 

100 mesh lesss   5%

 

Specifications:

       Purity.wt% min(C4F9SO3K+HC4F8SO3K):

98~102

       Purity.wt% min(C4F9SO3K)

98~102

       Purity.wt% min(HC4F8SO3K)

not found

       PH(5% in water)

5-7

       Water Content %

0.05

       Fe3+ Content   PPM

<12

       F- Content   PPM

100

       Na+ Content PPM

≤10

      Ca2+ Content PPM

10

        SO42- Content PPM

5

       Cadmium

not found

        Lead (Pb)

not found

       Chrome(Sixth Valence Chrome)

not found

       Mercury (Hg)

not found

       PBB (Poly Bromo Biphenyl)

not found

       PBDE (Poly Bromo Diphenyl Ether)

not found

 

Applications and Compounding:

 

Flame Retardant Additive Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate is extremely effective as a flame retardant additive with premium performance in polycarbonate at very low additive levels.

There is limited data to suggest that flame retardant additive Potassium Perfluorobutane Sulfonate may have utility at varying performance levels and higher addition levels in other engineering resins.

For most effective incorporation it is recommended the additive be initially dispersed into a 10% or more masterbatch and then compounded into the final plastic blend. Dispersion can be achieved effectively with typical polycarbonate processing equipment.

 

 

 

Strong Product

API Pharmaceuticals

Vitamins SeriesVet Premix&InjectionFood IngredientPharm Machinary

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. (shorted as SFCC), who focuses on cherishing Human Being health, specializes in producing and distributing API, Food Ingredients, Feed Additives, Chemical Intermediates, Amino Acids, Plant Extracts, and Healthy Food, as well as Pharmaceutical Machinery.

SFCC is a professional manufacturing group of API, Intermediates and Healthy food and other related products. We also have very close relationship with quite a few laboratories in China, and cooperate with ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Vitamin B6,API,Food Ingredients,Feed Additives,Vet Premix & Injection,Intermediates (All Only Export)  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
South Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 20.00%, Mid East 20.00%, Eastern Asia 20.00%
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Yuan
Ms. Alice Yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>