About 6 results:
Potassium Fertilizer (5)

Potassium Sulphate N:P:K: - 0:0:50

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Mundra Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Potassium Fertilizer
Type:
Potassium Sulphate
CAS No.:
7778-80-5
Other Names:
Sulphate of Potash , Arcanite , vitriolic tartar , Glaser's salt
MF:
K2SO4
EINECS No.:
231-915-5
Place of Origin:
Gujarat, India
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
99%
Application:
Fertilizer , glass manufacturing, Pharmaceutical Industry
Brand Name:
DEEPEE
Model Number:
2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg & 50 kg HDPE bags with inner liner , Palletized. 1000 Kg & 500 Kg jumbo packing.
Delivery Detail: 20 Days After Receipt Of Your Prepayment or Workable L/C

Potassium Sulphate
Appearance: White Powder
Assay : Min 99%
Formula : K2SO4

 

Potassium Sulphate is also known as sulphate of potash.

 

Potassium Sulphate is a two nutrient fertilizer containing K2O and Sulphur.

 

Potassium Sulphate is water soluble fertilizer.

 

It is neutral salt and has zero effect on soil acidity or alkalinity as it is having lowest salt index among all potash fertilizers

 

It is Water Soluble K rich Fertilizer contributing Potassium 50 % and sulphur in soluble form 18 %.

 

The high concentration of potassium and absence of nitrogen and phosphates enables the correct quantity of potassium to be supplied at any stage.

 

Potassium and sulphur are important elements in all plant growth. Can help the plant with environmental and physiological stress resistance.

 

Technical Name :   POTASSIUM SULPHATE

Synonym

Sulphate of potash

CAS No.

7778-80-5

Molecular Formula

K2SO4

Molecular Weight

174.26

Description

White Powder

Specifications

Solubility

Freely Soluble In Water, Very Soluble In Boiling Water,

Assay

Min 99 %

Sulphur

Min 18 %

K2O

Min 50 %

Moisture

Max 0.5 %

Chloride

Max 2.5 %

PH Of 5% Sol

5-7

Water Insoluble

Max 0.05%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
DeePee Chem Industries is growing star company, which is a trusted name and one of the leading global Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of high purity Fertilizers, Ceramic Raw Materials & Chemicals,& Technical Chemicals.


We produce and market Specialty Fertilizers, Technical Chemicals and Ceramic Chemicals such as high performance material.


As a chemical company our vision is to develop the industry through performance & growth by provide best qualit... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Other  
Main Products: Potassium Nitrate,Potassium Sulphate,Mono Potassium Phosphate,Mono Ammonium Phosphate,Ferric Sulphate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: China Chemical Materials and Equipment Exhibition    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Metoda , G.I.D.C. , Kalawad Road , Rajkot  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - DEE PEE CHEM INDUSTRIES
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sagar Mehta
Mr. Sagar Mehta:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: