Powder Activated Carbon for Water Decolorant

FOB Price: US $1,600.66 - 2,100.88 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals,Chemical Industry
Brand Name:
SHJH
Model Number:
JH-630
Adsorbent:
high adsorption value

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in plastic woven bags, 20kg or 25k each; or in cartons, 10kg, 15kg each.
Delivery Detail: within 20 days after the date of contract

Specifications

Powder Activated Carbon for Water Decolorant
1.Wood Activated carbon,Black powder
2.Water Decolorant
3.Completely Decolor

                                   Powder Activated Carbon for Water Decolorant 

 

 

1. Product Information

 

Material: This product is made by high quality sawdust and wood which refined by scientific method.

 

Feature: It is featured by large specific surface, strong adsorption capacity, fast filtration speed and high decoloration purity, etc.

 

Usage: It is widely used for purification of drinking water, alcohol and all kinds of water for drink, recycling treatment of domestic waste water.   

2. Index

 

Model

                      JH-630

Methylene blue adsorption value ≥mg/g                

195

Iodine adsorption value≥mg/g

1000

Moisture≤%

10

Ash≤%

7.0

Ferric salt≤%

0.1

PH value

7-11

Particle size (mesh)

200 mesh(75um) pass 90%.min

 

 

 

3. Powder Activated Carbon for Water Decolorant

1)Wood Activated carbon,black powder
2)water clean
3)completely decolor

 

4.Production Process

 

1)Choosing the wood chips or sawdust from China fir as raw material

 

2)Sieving the raw material from wood sawdust to be sure the material is without pollution from the Purifying Device which is imported from Switzerland

 

3)Drying the sawdust in the Drying Equipment to control the moisture be around 10

 

4)Adding the food grade Phosphoric acid solution and catalystto the dried sawdust to soak for 30 mins

 

5)Carbonized the wood sawdust which is with phosphoric acid in the rotary under high temperature, during the activation, the carbon molecular structure is changing so that the hole space and the specific surface area will be bigger

 

6)Testing the semi product (testing the product every 30 minutes, and 48 times a day)

 

7)Acid washing( washing the phosphoric acid and impurities to be divided from the carbon

 

8)Water washing (3 times by boiling water, 2 times by cooling water

 

9)Testing the semi product (testing the product every 30 minutes, and 48 times a day)

 

10)Drying and crushing (water and particles control)

 

 

5.Factory&Packing&Usage

 

 

.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Jinhu Activated Carbon Co., Ltd. is an enterprise engaged in the production, processing, R&D and sales of activated carbons. Our company builds an activated carbon production base in Xin'gan, Jiangxi Province (Xin'gan Shenxin Activated Carbon Plant). Our company has obtained "Approval Documents for Pharmaceutical Excipients Application", "Drug Production License" and "Health Permit" and other qualifications. Our company is one of the enterprises with production and operation ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated Carbon,Medicinal Activated Carbon,Powder Activated Carbon,Granular Activated Carbon,Coconut Shell Activated Carbon  
Brands: SH.JH  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 4166, Huaxu Road, Huaxin Town, Qingpu, Shanghai. China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Drug Production License   FSC   Shanghai Health Licensing Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 22 years OEM
Trade Assurance Amount: US $16,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. peter xiao
Mr. peter xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: