Powder BP98 Sodium Benzoate

FOB Price: US $1,450 - 1,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: CHINA MAIN PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
532-32-1
Other Names:
Benzoin Sodium
MF:
C7H5NaO2
EINECS No.:
208-534-8
FEMA No.:
3025
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Antioxidants,Chewing Gum Bases,Preservatives
Brand Name:
sinoright
Model Number:
FCCIV/BP98
Content:
99% min
Loss on drying:
1.2%
Acidity and alkalinity:
0.1
Sulphate(SO42):
0.08%
Heavy Metal(Fe3+):
0.001%
Chloride:
0.02%
Chloride conpound:
0.02%
Arsenic:
0.0002%
Dissolve test:
Meets the requirements

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag Shipmark: As buyer's request
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 1 WEEK

Specifications

Powder BP98 Sodium Benzoate
Appearance:White grannular or powder
Standard:BP98
Packing:25kg/bag

Powder BP98 Sodium Benzoate
Appearance:White grannular or powder
Standard:BP98
Packing:25kg/bag

 

ItemStandardResult
Content≥99.0%99.28%
Loss on drying≤1.5%1.3%
Acidity and alkalinity0.20.1
Sulphate(SO42)≤0.1%0.09%
Heavy Metal(Fe3+) (as Pb)≤0.001%0.001%
Chloride≤0.02%0.02%
Chloride conpound≤0.03%0.03%
Arsenic(As)≤0.0002%0.0002%
Dissolve testMeets the requirementsConform

 

Storage:

kept in a light-proof,well-colsed,dry and cool place.

 

Service we can provide:

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment, keep sample for 3 years

3. Prompt shipment with professional documents

4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

 

Our Advantages:

Full experience of large numbers containers loading in Chinese sea port

fast shipment by reputed shipping line

packing with pallet as buyer's special request

best service after shipment with e mail

cargoes together with container sales service available

cargoes photo before and after loading into container

raw materials from chinese origin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
For over a decade, Sinoright International Trade CO., Ltd. has been supplying customers worldwide with high quality chemical products, including food additives, feed additives, vitamins, dyestuff, water treatments, and raw material for pharmaceuticals.
Having our own warehousing facilities enables us to maintain an adequate supply in our inventory which can keep prices stable as industry prices fluctuate. For clients who need more than one type of chemical product, we also provide mixed ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Additive&feed Additive,Vitamins,Fine Chemical,Pharmaceutical Raw Materials,Dyestuff  
Brands: Sinoright  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: Business licence  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Harry Du
Mr. Harry Du:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: