About 17702 results:
Reactors (455)

Power Eagle High Quality PU Spray Foam

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
pu sealant
MF:
pu foam
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
POWER EAGLE
Model Number:
PE-930
Storage life:
12 months when stored at 20oC
Density:
14 to 30 kg/m3
Adhesive strength:
PVC-PVC: 143kPa
Aluminum plates:
133kPa
Elongation at break:
8-20%
Shear strength:
22-50kPa
Water absorption:
0.03% volume
Thermo conductivity:
0.028 - 0.038W/(m.k)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing:12ps/ctn,1497ctns/20GP Carton Size:27.5*20*34cm
Delivery Detail: 25-35 days after deposit and artwork confirmed

Specifications

Pu Foam spray / Expandable foam/ PU sealant
1.Wide application range
2.Good adhesion
3.Flame retardance
4.SONCAP,ISO,MSDS

Pu Foam spray / Expandable foam/ PU sealant

1.wide range of building applications, such as filling gaps around pipes, draft proofing and sealing window and door frames, bonding wood and brick an sealing cracks and crevices

2.good adhesion to most construction surfaces, such as wood, brick, concrete,
metals and many plastics.

3.meet GB8624-97 flame resistance requirements for caulks and sealants.

 

Precaution:
1)Storage life: 12 months when stored at 20oC
2) 12 or 15 cans/carton
3) Density: 14 to 30kg/m3
4) Adhesive strength: PVC-PVC: 143kPa
5) Aluminum plates: 133kPa
6) Elongation at break: 8-20%
7) Shear strength: 22-50kPa
8) Compression strength 35-100kPa at 10% compression
9) Water absorption:0.03% volume
10) Thermo conductivity: 0.028 - 0.038W/(m.k)
11) Tack free time: 12mins at 23oC/50%RH
12) Yield per 100 ml: 5-6L
13) Closed cells: 60 - 70%

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
DONGGUAN POWER EAGLE LUBRICANT TECHNOLOGY LTD was established in 1995, integrating both chemical and electron. We have proved to be worth of trust at home and abroad and organized a perfect system for sales services with the faith of "acting in honest, working for the better, all for our customers". We have been honored to be the sole agency of Hong Kong, Macao and mainland China for the U. S. A. ABRO INDUSTRIES, INC. Since 1998.

DONGGUAN POWERR EAGLE INDUSTRY Ltd develop a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Auto Care Products,Lubricant,Grease,Engine Oil,Braake Fluid  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Spring Canton Fair   2012 Spring Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.30 Tuxin Road, Mowu Community,Wanjiang Area,Dongguan City,Guangdong Province  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicole Lai
Ms. Nicole Lai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>