About 187 results:
Nitrate (138)

Price Chemical Formula Magnesium Nitrate

FOB Price: US $255 - 265 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons chemical formula magnesium nitrate
Supply Ability: 60000 Ton/Tons per Year chemical formula magnesium nitrate
Port: XINGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Nitrate, Magnesium Nitrate
Type:
Magnesium Nitrate
CAS No.:
10377-60-3
Other Names:
magnesium salts
MF:
Mg(NO3)2.6H2O
EINECS No.:
0
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
98.0%
Appearance:
white
Application:
industrial
Brand Name:
SANXI
Model Number:
99
white:
powder
Product Name:
Price Chemical Formula Magnesium Nitrate
Color:
white
Property:
crystal
Relative Molecular Weight:
256.4
Quality Standard:
HG3-1077-77
Magnesium Nitrate:
chemical formula magnesium nitrate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: woven bag lined with plastic, NW:25kg,50kg,1000kg for chemical formula magnesium nitrate.
Delivery Detail: Within 15days from confirm order.

 

Product Description

Magnesium Nitrate

 Property:soluble in water,liquid ammonia, methanol and ethanol.Stable at room temperature, the relative density of 1.461, higher than the melting point of 95°C off the water to generate alkaline magnesium nitrate, heated to 300°C begins to decompose above 400°C to completely decompose into magnesium oxide and Nitrogen oxide gas.

 

Uses:Concentrated nitric acid for industrial de-water agent, manufacture of explosives, catalysts and other magnesium salts and nitrates catalyst raw materials, wheat ashing agent.Used in agriculture, magnesium soluble fertilizer for soilless culture.

 

Specification:

ItemIndicator
Industrial gradeAgriculture grade
Magnesium nitrate (Mg(NO3)2.6H2O)≥98.0%≥98.0%
PH value≥4---
Heavy metal≤0.002---
Water insoluble≤0.05%≤0.1%
Iron≤0.001%---
Magnesium oxide content(CaO)---≥15%
Nitrogen content(N)---≥10.7%

 

Packaging & Shipping

  25 / 50KG plastic outer bags for packaging or according to customer request for  chemical formula magnesium nitrate .

 

Company Information

    Jiaocheng Sanxi Chemical Co.,Ltd.founded in 2002, is located in new energy chemical base-Xiajiaying Industrial Park in Jiaocheng County,Shanxi Province.With rich resource and convenient transportation, we covers an area of more than 8 thousand square meters.By the end of 2010, we have more than 100 employees,120 million yuan assets.As a comprehensive enterprise we dedicate to the research,manufacturing and marketing, and our annual output value is 200 million yuan.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiaocheng Sanxi Chemical Co., Ltd. is located in Xiajiaying Town, Jiaocheng County--the rising chemical and resource base. Our company is one of the medium-scale private enterprises in our country for producing high quality nitrate.

Since establishment, our company has treasured the priority of quality and customers. In line with our strategic target of "The quality first, the user supreme, promoting humanization, striving for the development by innovation" and based on te... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: calcium ammonium nitrate,calcium nitrate  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yiwang Industrial Zone, Jiaocheng , Lvliang, Shanxi  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. qingrong li
Mr. qingrong li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: