About 32114 results:
Nitrate (1761) , Compound Fertilizer (517) , Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (213) , Organic Fertilizer (123) , Inorganic Acids (7) , More..

Prilled Porous Ammonium nitrate 99.5%

FOB Price: US $380 - 420 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: XINGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6484-52-2
Other Names:
Nitric acid, ammonium salt
MF:
NH4NO3
EINECS No.:
558-68
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade,Agriculture Grade
Purity:
99.5%MIN
Appearance:
crystalline
Application:
agriculture/ industry
Brand Name:
crownchampion
Model Number:
cr-63
COLOR:
WHITE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: IN 25KGS WPP BAG Loading Capacity : 22T per 20 feet container
Delivery Detail: WITHIN THREE WEEKS AFTER CONFIRMATION.

Specifications

SPEC.:
PURITY :99.5%MIN
MSTR: 0.2%MAX
OILABSORPTION: 9%MIN
LOOSE BULK DENSITY: 0.76-0.83G/CM3

AMMONIUM NITRATE

Specifications

We can produce all kinds of fertilizers such as NPK compound fertilizer, composts, Nitrogenou fertilizer(ammonium sulphate, ammo

 Ammonium Nitrate   N: 32   P:4  

1.  Ammonium Phosphate Nitrate fertilizer is capable of promoting plants to absorb nutrient during sprouting and increasing the utilization efficiency of nitrogen and phosphorus nutrients.

2.  Ammonium Phosphate Nitrate component in nitro-phosphate is capable of promoting the movement of phosphorus and increasing the space efficiency of phosphorus.

3. The Ammonium Phosphate Nitrate increases its nitrous utilization and absorption quantity of plants.

4. The proper way to apply  Ammonium Phosphate Nitrate is to apply base fertilizer plus top dressing fertilizer ( planting fertilizer ). 

Index

Industry Index

Analysis result

Superior class

First class

Qualify class

Appearance

No visible impurities

None

Main content(dry basis),%

99.5%

99.66

Free moisture content, %

0.6

1.0

1.2

0.8

10% water solution PH value

5.0

4.0

6.3

10% water solution insoluble matter,%

0.2

0.019

Granular average compressive strength

5

6

Granular size(1.0-2.8mm),%

85

92

 

 

 

 

Storage:                                                                                     

Keep in cool and dry place ,avoid water and sun direct.

 

Trade Claim:                                                                              

Quatlity/quantity discrepancy : in case of quality discrepancy,claim should be filed by the buyers within 1 months after the arrival of the goods at port of destination, while of quantity discrepancy,claim should be filed by the buyer within 10days after the arrival of the goods at port of destination, it is understood that the sellers shall not be liable for any discrepancy of the goods shipped due to causes for which the insurance company,shipping company, other transportation organization are liable

 

 

How to control the products quality?                                        

1. We stickly follow ISO9001:2008 GB/T 19001-2008 standard to control the whole   process:purchase the raw material,producte,pack and transfer.
2. All the cargo for exproting can be done any Third Party inspection,such as SGS,intertek,BV etc.

 

Our Service                                                                                

1. Do the inspection before shipment including taking samples and analysis,taking photos.
2. Select the best shipping company according to different line.

3. Technical person to solve any problems with our cargo.

4. Coordinate with the buyers to buy insurance.
5. Claim about quantity should be issued out within 15days after the cargo arriving White quality within 30days.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Crown Champion Int'l Trading Co., Ltd. mainly deals with chemical, fertilizer, and mineral industry products. We have provided quality products and excellent service to gain the trust and support of our clients.

Fatory: Tianjin Agrosafe Fertilizer Co., Ltd. View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Ammonium Sulphate,Magnesium Sulfate,Kieserite,Zinc Sulphate,Manganese Sulfate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: QUALITY MANAGMENT SYSTEM CERTIFICATE  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 42.00% , South Asia 32.00% , South America 20.00%
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yancy Chen
Ms. Yancy Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: