notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Private Label Factory Supply Cold Pressed Carrier Oil 100% Pure Natural Organic Jamaican Black Castor Seed Oil For Hair

  • 500-999 Pieces
    $1.36
  • 1000-4999 Pieces
    $1.14
  • >=5000 Pieces
    $0.99
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Samples: $1.59 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $1.59 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Castor Oil
Product Type:
Nut & Seed Oil
Processing Type:
Crude
Cultivation Type:
Organic
Use:
Other
Color:
Light Yellow, Customed Color Castor Oil
Packaging:
Glass Bottle, 60ml
Purity (%):
100
Volume (L):
1
Certification:
MSDS, COA, GMPC, ISO
Grade:
Food grade, cosmetic grade, Cosmetic, Medicine
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
HONOL
Model Number:
AH-EO02-02
Product name:
Jamaican Black Castor Seed Oil
Extraction method:
Squeezing method/Cold Pressed
Application:
Medicine/Food/Cosmetic
Raw material:
Seed
Appearance:
colorless or light yellow liquid
Odor:
castor Odor
Purity:
100 % Pure Nature
Sample:
Freely Provided 10ml
Service:
OEM/ODM/Low MOQ for Private Label

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
4.1X4.1X12 cm
Single gross weight:
0.135 kg
Package Type:
"48pcs/carton carton size: 45.6cm*35.1cm*20.4cm net weight: 9KG gross weight: 10KG"
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 10 15 To be negotiated
Product Description
1) Product Name: Castor Oil 
2)Extraction:It is obtained by solvent extraction of seed. 
3) Introduction:
Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean (technically castor seedas the castor plant, Ricinus communis (Euphorbiaceae), is not a member of the beanfamily). Castor oil (CAS number 8001-79-4) is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleic acid. Oleic and linoleic acids are the other significant components

Fatty acids and Vitamin E of castor oil aid in hair growth. When applied on hair and scalp, castor oil stimulates hair growth, charges up blood circulation and frees the scalp of any bacterial and fungal infections and dandruff. Hair roots get the required nourishment through castor oil. The usage check hair loss and split ends. The oil traps the moisure of the hair and prevents it from becoming dry. The same theory comes into force when castor oil is applied on eyebrows. Topical application of castor oil helps in thickening of eyebrows.
100% Pure Castor Oil
Product Name
Castor Oil
CAS NO
8001-79-4
Extraction Method
Squeezing method
Extraction Part
Seed
Origin
China
Appearance
colorless or light yellow liquid
Refractive index(40℃)
1.478 ~ 1.480
Relative density(20℃/20℃)
0.956 ~ 0.969

Application
Widely used for oil soluble perfume, bactericide, cooling agent, mosquito repellent, pesticides, sunscreen, a variety of animal
and plant extracts
Use for transparent water washing, cosmetics, daily necessities.
Storage
In a cool dry place and keep away from strong light and heat
Shelf life
2 years when properly stored
Aplication:
1.Castor Oil use In coatings and greases where resistance to moisture, oils and other petrochemical products is required. 2.Castor Oil use In pharmaceutical applications and manufacture of greases and lubricants. 3.Castor Oil use In a range of cosmetics & toiletries. 4.Castor Oil use In Metal drawing lubricants. 5.Castor Oil use In Packing & Sealant. 6.Castor Oil use In Processing aid for rubber & plastics. 7.Castor Oil use In Wax polish.
Purity
100% pure and natural



Essential Oil Available
Basil/Bergamop/Benzion/Laurel/Black Pepper/Carrot seed/Cedarwood/Chamomile/Cinamon/Citronella/Clary Sage/Clove Leaf/Coriander/Cypress/Eucalyptus/Fennel/Frankincense/Geranium/Ginger/Grapefruit/Hyssop/Jasmine/Juniper/Lavender/Laurel/Lemon/Lemongrass/ Lime/Mandarin/Marjoram/Melissa/Myrrh/Neroli/Niaouli/Nutmeng/Orange/Palmarosa/ Patchouli/Peppermint/Petitgrain/Pine/Fennel sweet/Rose/Rosemary/Rosewood/Sandalwood/ Spearmint/Tea Tree/Thyme/Vetivert/Wintergreen/Ylangy oil


Packing option
1) 5,10,15,20,30,50,100 ml amber glass bottles

2) 1,2,5 kg aluminum bottle

3) 25,180 kg iron drum

Lead time
1) within 10-15 days,under 10,000PCS

2) within 15 days,FCL bulk purchase
Service
1) Raw material purchase

2) OEM/ODM/Private Label
Main clients
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Afica.

2) cosmetics company, beauty salon and spa
Sources of Essential Oil:
Roots
Valerian
Rhizome
Galangal/Ginger
Berries
Allspice/Juniper
Bark
Cassia/Cinnamon/Sassafras
Woods
Camphor/Cedar/Rosewood/Sandalwood
Resin 
Benzoin/Copaiba/Frankincense/Labdanum/Myrrh
Seeds
Anise/Buchu/Celery/Cumin/Flax/Nutmeg 
Peel
Bergamot/Grapefruit/Lemon/Lime/Orange/Tangerine
Flowers
Chamomile/Clary sage/Clove/Hops/Hyssop/Jasmine/Lavender/Manuka/Marjoram/Orange/Pelargonium (Scented geranium)/Plumeria/Rose/Ylang-ylang
Leaves
Basil/Bay leaf/Buchu/Cinnamon/Common sage/Eucalyptus/Guava/Lemon grass/Melaleuca/Oregano/Patchouli/ Peppermint/Pine/Rosemary/Spearmint/Tea  tree/Thyme/Tsuga/Wintergreen
About Company
We are professional essential oils manufacturer with more than 15 years’ experience in China, we have our own farm to plant the raw materials, so we can make sure our essential oil is 100% pure and natural with competitive price.
Our factory has first-class testing equipment, high-performance liquid chromatography and various experimental facilities. We can produce all kinds of essential oil which are widely used in cosmetics, Aromatherapy, massage and SPA, and food & beverage industry, chemical industry, pharmacy industry, textile industry, and machinery industry, etc.
We have shipped the essential oils to thousands of customers from more than 30 countries, we keep spirit of win-win cooperation with our customers for mutual benefits. Ariel Biologicals firmly believes that: with powerful technical strength, advanced production equipment, excellent co-working team, mature experience, sound management system and far-sighted philosophy, we can support our customers successfully in their markets.
FAQ

1. Can you make the customized brand?

We are an OEM/ODM factory, we can make per customers’ formulation, or develop formulation per customer specific requirements or sample, and we provide customized packaging materials based on customer artwork design.

2. How do you make private label?

We can make customized box or sticker at 100pcs, and can make other customized package at very flexible quantity based on our current English package.

3. How do you provide free artwork design?

We have professional designer can make artwork design for customers, the design is free if the order value reach 1000USD. The design fee is 120USD if order value below 1000USD.

4. Can you make free photograph for us?

Yes, we can provide free photograph for all the orders by our professional photographer and equipment.

5. What other valued services do you provide?

Besides free sampling and photograph, we also provide service of quick samples build, FBA shipment, dropping shipment, free product development, and logistics management support.

6. Does your product have any certificate authorized by authorities?

Certificate for factory: ISO9001:2000, GMPC, FDA China
Certificate for product: SGS, Intertek, MSDS, CFS, SASO, Health Certificate
If you need the special export certificate we can help you apply, but the application fee will on your account.