About 543 results:
Mixing Equipment (2)

Professional Acetic Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.9 - 1.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: FOB huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
007631869
Other Names:
Silicone Sealant SEC-AC300
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
DERFOE
Model Number:
SEC-AC302
COLOR:
as required

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packing:In cartridge net 300ml,25pcs/ctn,26*25.5*25cm
Delivery Detail: within 25-30 days

Specifications

Professional Acetic Silicone Sealant
-Adheres to a wide range of building materials and finishes.
-Acetoxy cure system

Professional Acetic Silicone Sealant 

 

Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
1 One part, acetory cure
2 Curing to tough, flexible rubber
3 OEM service
4 ISO 9001, SGS, RoHS

 

Features

1. SEC-AC-302 Silicone Sealant Adheres to a wide range of building materials and finishes.

2. Acetoxy cure system

3. Easy to use- one part, no mixing required

4. Cures at room temperature when exposed to moisture in the air, cures to a tough, flexible rubber

 

Technical data

Item no.

SEC-AC302

Name

Low Modulus Silicone Sealant

Characteristic

Acid curing, high tensile strength, rapid curing, good duration

Use

For wide scope of weatherproof sealing in construction, glass, aluminum alloy, enamel curtain wall joints.

Color

Black, white, grey or other colors on request

Movement Capability(%)

±18

Tack-Free Time(min)

≤30

Cure Time

24h

Package

In 300ml plastic cartridge, net capacity 280ml or in 600ml foil package

Shelf life

9months at 25°C dry and cool condition

 

Cautions

1. Keep production surface clean and dry without oil, soap or grease

2. Cut the tube end to make the sealant thoroughly connect with the surface

3. Under standard condition, the sealant becomes tough-dry within 10-30 minutes, and completely cures within 4-7days

4. Protect skin from sealant for a long time

 

Certifications

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the subsidiary of Supcon Chemical Enterprise (HK) Limited. We are an international manufacturer of silicone sealant, integrating R&D, design, marketing, production and after-sales service. Our headquarters is in Hong Kong, with our factory located in Baiyun District, Guangzhou. Our factory covers a total area of 5000 square meters, with more than 100 staff members, including 5 engineers and lots of highly qualified talents specialized in research, marketing and management.

With more ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Super Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Rock Shao
Mr. Rock Shao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: