About 643 results:
Catalysts (2)

Professional Cold Bonding Glue for Pulley Lagging

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: tianjin/qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
TP100
Place of Origin:
Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking, cohesion rubber-rubber,rubber-metal,
Brand Name:
Hua-ao
Model Number:
TP100

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: carton (10 groups/carton :adhesives 1000g/tub:friming agent50g/bottle)
Delivery Detail: 15days after 30% payment in advance

Specifications

1)Multifunctional cold adhesives
2)Model Number:TP100
3)Brand Name:Hua-ao
4)paste type: adhesive

PRODUCT SPECIFICATON

 

Commodity: Hua-ao Cold Adhesive TP100 & Hardener

 

 

 

Packing: Base adhesive: 1000g/tin; 10tin/carton

 

Hardener: 50g/bottle; 10bottle/carton

 

Proportioning: Base Adhesive: Hardener=100:5

 

Coverage: 3-4 m2/group(1000g Base Adhesive & 50g Hardener)

 

Pot Life: Shelf life of unopened containers is 12 months at normal temperature.

 

 

Application:

 

Hua-ao Cold Adhesive TP100 & Hardener is suitable for cohesion of rubber-rubber, rubber-metal, rubber-fabric & fabric-fabric. It has superb performance to be used for repair of conveyor belt, cold splicing of conveyor ends, pulley lagging ect.

 

 

 

Operating Step:

 

  • Polishing the metal surface & rubber sheet where needs to be bonded

 

  • Cleaning & Remove the dirt with the Hua-ao Cleaning Solvent from the metal surface & rubber sheet where needs to bonded.

 

  • After metal surface dried, coating the metal surface with Hua-ao Metal Primer which should be allowed to dry at least an hour.

 

  • Make the Hua-ao TP100 mixed according to the Proportion (Base Adhesive: Hardener=100:5)

 

  • Applingthe first coat of Hua-ao TP100 and allow it dry for a minimum of 30 minutes at room temperature

 

  • When the first time dried completely, apply the Hua-ao TP100 second time and one coat to the bonding layer side of the rubber sheet.

Remark: If rubber sheet with no bonding layer, a prime coat of Hua-ao TP100 is to be applied and let dry for a minimum of 30 minutes at room temperature. Then apply the second coat as the above instructions.

 

Join the rubber sheet and metal surface (or rubber to rubber) and apply pressure using a hand stitcher and / or rubber mallet, starting at the center and working outwards.

 

 

 

Notes:

 

  • Working temperature: higher than 10°C

 

  • Humidity:less than 90%

 

  • After base adhesive and the hardener mixed, it should be used out within two hours.

 

  • In order to ensure the bonding quality, please test before use it.

 

  • Avoid contact with skin while using it.

 

 

 

Storage:

 

Shelf life of unopened containers is 12 months at normal temperature.

 

Hua-ao Cold Bonding Adhesive TP100 & Hardener should be stored in a cool dark place, away from heatand direct light.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taiyuan Tuopu industry and Trade Co., Ltd. is an enterprise dealing in the production, sales & technology service of industrial products & minerals. Our major products are industrial & mineral rubber & plastic products, polyurethane products, cold & hot vulcanizing adhesive agents, fire resistant & wear resistant rubber plates, buffer bar sealing skirt boards, cleaning devices, pulley lagging (cold covering rubber), repair materials for cable insulation, belts with lay... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Repair Strip,Rubber Sheet,Compound Extruder Gun,Cold bonding adhesive,Belt Splicing Vulcanizing Machine  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 80, Huangling Road, Xiaodian Discrict, Taiyuan City  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Taiyuan Tuopu Trade Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Alex Liang
Mr. Alex Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>