Professional Manufacture Great Quality 99% 1200IU Bacillus Thuringiensis subsp.israelensis(BT.i) as Bio Insecticides

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms 25kg/durm
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Main ports in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
68038-71-1
Other Names:
BTi
MF:
C22H32N5O16P
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
N/A
Application:
Pesticide
Brand Name:
TNJ
Model Number:
TNJ101907
Formulations:
1200IU/mg WP
Packing:
25kg/drum
Usage:
Bio Insecticides

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/durm,25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: Within one week after payment confirmed

Specifications

1.Name:Bacillus Thuringiensis subsp.israelensis(BT.i) 2.CAS:68038-71-1
3.Packing:25kg/drum
4.Low price
5.Effective to wiggler

1) Product Information

 

Chemical Name: Bacillus Thuringiensis subsp.israelensis(BT.i) Other name:

BACILLUS THURINGIENSIS;Bactospeine(distributor,Biochem Products Ltd);Condor,Cutlass(Roussel-Uclaf Group);BACILLUS THURINGENSIS;BIOTROL4K;Bacilex;THURICIDE-HP;DIPEL

CAS: 68038-71-1

EINECS No.: N/A

Formula: C22H32N5O16P

Molecular Weight: 124.14

Appearance: Offwhite powder

Formulations: 1200IU/mg WP

Application: Pesticide wiggler

 

2) Description

 

Bacillus thuringiensis (B.t.) is a naturally-occurring soil bacterium that resolves into poisonous proteins in pestis alkaline midgut, corrode its intestines wall cell organize, destroy intestines membrane, and enter the lymphoid tissue of blood, at last, the pests die of hunger or appear septicaemia. B.t. is considered ideal for pest control because of its high effect, safty and no residue, with significant control effect on more than 30 kinds of pests in the agricultural, woods, fruit tree and scale wing eye pests of ornamental plant.

 

3) Application

 

It is the wide spectrum, high-effective bio-pesticides of stomach poison, which has excellent control effects to various pests and resistance pests. It especially has specialized killing function to lepidoptera,diptera ,coleoptera pests.

 

4) Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Detail: 25kg/durm

Delivery Detail: Within one week after payment confirmed

 

5) Cautions

 

a).Forbid using in mulberry garden.

b).Spray at early instar of larvae.

c).Spray at dawn in fine days or anytime in cloudy days.

d).Forbid using by mixing with fungicide.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is a medium-sized chemical corporation specialized in the manufacturing and sales of fine chemical materials. Since its founding in 2001 and Guided by the principle of high quality, high reputation, and high technology, we have been sticking to provide the best service and high quality product to our customers. Every year we would invest a lot to the development of high technology and new products. Up to now most of our products have been exported to EU, US ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Food additives,Pyrrolidone,Pharmaceutical intermediates  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vicky Xu
Ms. Vicky Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>