About 624983 results:
Mixing Equipment (2883) , Reactors (3996) , Other Chemical Equipment (32) , Other Organic Chemicals (153) , Other Chemicals (347) , More..

Professional PVC window pu foam

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9016-87-9
Other Names:
Polyisocyanurate resins
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kater
Color:
Champagne
Specific Gravity:
17-22
Temperature Resistance:
-35°C - +90°C
technology:
Aerosol
Fire Class:
B2
Quality Guarantee:
9-month after production date
Certificate:
SGS,original certificate
Size:
1000ml; 750ml; 500ml
Usage way:
Gun; Straw

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12 pcs in a carton
Delivery Detail: with 25 days after deposit

Specifications

1.One component, no need for previous mixing.
2.Specialized in production about 11years.
3.Own manufacturer.
4.OEM available.

Construction material polyurethane spray foam insulation

 

 

 
Product Description

Kastar666 is a one component, self-expanding, all purpose polyurethane foam. It has excellent adhesion to a wide variety of surfaces such UPVC, masonry, brick, block work, glass, steel, aluminum, timber and other substrates( except PP, PE, and Teflon)

 

Advantages:

1. Can apply in temperature as low as -18 °C  and as high as 35 °C ;

2. Can be apply around 30 meters, and apply 3.5-4 windows(1.5m x 1.5 m);

3. Suitable for wooden door, PVC & uPVC window;

4. Strong after cured;

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

ItemKastar666
TypeManual and pistol
ColorPale yellow
Volume750ml, 500ml, 300ml
Packing12 pcs/carton, 120 cartons/20" container
Carton size27.5*21.5*34 cm
OEMAvailable
Shelf life12 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information

  Our Factory :

 

 

 

Welcome you to contact us for further details!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shui Pan
Ms. Shui Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: