Propiophenone

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
93-55-0
Other Names:
1-Phenyl-1-propanone; Ethyl phenyl ketone
MF:
C9H10O
EINECS No.:
202-257-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Purity:
99%min
Application:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Appearance:
Colorless, clear liquid

Specifications

Propiophenone
Molecular Formula C9H10O
Molecular Weight 134.18
CAS Registry Number 93-55-0
EINECS 202-257-6

Propiophenone

Synonyms 1-Phenyl-1-propanone; Ethyl phenyl ketone

Molecular Formula C9H10O
Molecular Weight 134.18
CAS Registry Number 93-55-0
EINECS 202-257-6
FEMA 3469

Density 1.009
Melting point 18 ºC
Boiling point 218 ºC
Refractive index 1.5248-1.5268
Flash point 87 ºC
Water solubility INSOLUBLE
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in Jinan Hi-Tech Development Park, Jinan Great Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is a hi-tech enterprise of Shandong Province. At present, Great is a large-scale hi-tech enterprise focusing on the research and development of fine chemicals and international trade, and we are specializing in the development, production, trade, import and export business of pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates and auxiliaries.

There are independent R&D center and inspection cente... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Tetrahydropyrrole,3-Bromoanisole,1.6-Hexanediamine,2-Hydroxypyridine,2-Phenylacetoacetonitrile  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows:  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. alice Ma
Ms. alice Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>