Pure Indian Turmeric Leaf oil

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: New Delhi
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8024-37-1
Other Names:
Curcuma longa
MF:
N.A.
EINECS No.:
N.A.
Place of Origin:
Delhi India
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Urinary System Agents,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
SFF

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In new 5 kgs HDPE Drum In new 25 kgs HDPE Drum
Delivery Detail: As per buyer's schdeule

Specifications

Turmeric Oil Pure/Natural/CO2 Extracted
Prompt Shipment
Competitive Prices
Good packing

Turmeric oil is extracted by steam distillation method, this oil is extracted from the roots of Curcuma longa.

 

 

 

Aromatherapy: Turmeric essential oil can be used as digestive stimulant, rubefacient, laxative, insecticidal, hypotensive, diuretic, bactericidal, anti-tumoral, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-arthritic, analgesic and aphrodisiac. It is valued much for its excellent natural antibiotic properties, strengthening of digestion and for improving intentional flora. Turmeric essential oil is harsh on any kind of bacterial infection.  It purifies blood from inside and also stimulates the formation of new blood cells.

 

Pharmaceutical uses: It is perceived as a strong balancer and strong relaxant. It provides aid to mental and physical depression, nervous fatigue and any sort of disorder related to nervous system. Turmeric oil purifies your mind and soul. It is used in various face packs for oily skin and anti septic ointments.

 

 

 

Therapeutic uses of Turmeric: Anemia, cancer, diabetes, digestion, food poisoning, gallstones, indigestion, IBS, parasites, poor circulation, staph infections, and wounds.

  • Turmeric helps to regulate the female reproductive system and purifies the uterus and breast milk, and in men it purifies and builds semen, which is counterintuitive for a pungent bitter.
  • Turmeric reduces fevers, diarrhea, urinary disorders, insanity, poisoning, cough, and lactation problems in general.
  • Turmeric is used to treat external ulcers that respond to nothing else. Turmeric decreases Kapha and so is used to remove mucus in the throat, watery discharges like leucorrhea, and any pus in the eyes, ears, or in wounds, etc.
  • In Ayurvedic cooking, turmeric is everywhere, this multifaceted wonder spice helps
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shubh Flavour and Fragrances Private Limited, Indian leading cultivators, Manufacturer, Suppliers and Exporters of Natural Mentha Oil Arvensis, Mint Oils, Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Spice Oils & Oleo resins and Allied Products.

We are one of the largest Supplier and Exporters with ISO 9001:2008 & GMP accreditation. We are a Government recognized Export house and exporting our Products to almost 35 countries worldwide.

We are supplying our Products to top ranked Pharmaceuticals ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spearmint Oil,Jojoba Oil,Tea Tree Oil,Caraway Oil,Wheatgerm Oil  
Brands: SFF  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Uttar Pradesh  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bharat Singh
Mr. Bharat Singh:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>