Pure Nature VE Powder, VE

FOB Price: US $1 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms As per customers' requests.
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month As per customers' requests.
Port: China Main Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,As per customers' requests.
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10191-41-0
Other Names:
DL-alpha-Tocopherol
MF:
C29H50O2
EINECS No.:
233-466-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Nutrition Supplement Ingredient
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
brightol
Model Number:
BR1001
Purity:
99.9%
Apperance:
White powder
Assay:
d-a tocopherol acetate 51.5%Min,

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/Drum or 25KG/Carton.
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Specifications

Pure Nature VE Powder, VE
Assay:d-a tocopherol acetate 51.5%Min,
MF:C29H50O2
MW:430.71
CAS:10191-41-0

Pure Nature VE Powder, VE
Assay:d-a tocopherol acetate 51.5%Min,
MF:C29H50O2
MW:430.71
CAS:10191-41-0

 

VE d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Powder
d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate powder is a uniform free-flowing, granular powder which is white to light cream in color with a bland odor and taste. The active ingredient, vitamin E acetate concentrate, is derived from natural source, i.e. from edible vegetable oils, and is produced by suitable physical and chemical means.d-alpha tocopheryl acetate powder is made by adsorbing the active ingredient onto silicon dioxide.The surface is treated with gum acacia to improve flow performance.d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate powder is intended for use as vitamin E in the dietary supplement and food industry.

Specifications:400IU,500IU,600IU,700IU
Packing: 25Kg Cardboard Drum
Shelf Life: 24 months
Storage:Store in a cool,dry & infestation free place
Caution:Avoid exposure to sunlight & hert

Test item

Specifications

Appearance

White or off-white free-flowing powder

d-a tocopherol acetate

≥51.5%

Specific Rotation [α]D25°

≥+24°

Heavy Metal (as Pb)

≤10ppm

Assay

 ≥700IU/g

Acidity

≤0.5ml

Loss on drying

≤5%

Arsenic

≤1ppm

Total plate count

     ≤1000CFU/G

 

 


 

  
Our brightol is a profeesional supplier and assure to provide you high quality at the good price , welcome to your enquiry .

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Brightol International Co., Ltd. is an innovative company which is dedicated to providing a full line of botanical extracts, amino acids, nutraceuticals, nutritional supplements, food additives and other related products. We boast a unique team of individuals with extensive experience in all areas of the nutritional products industry. With our professional control over quality and consistency in all stages of manufacturing, we can guarantee to offer customers the best materials.
... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Botanical extract,amino acid,nutraceutical,nutritional supplement,food additive  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Africa
Central America
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Monica Lee
Ms. Monica Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: