Pure Urea Formaldehyde Resin Powder (glue)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9011-05-6
Other Names:
formaldehyde-urea polymer
MF:
(CH4N2O CH2O)x
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
UF Resin
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Woodworking, artificial boards

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Plastic knit double bag, 20kg / bag, 25kg / bag.
Delivery Detail: Prompt

1. Product specialty:

When use our product 0316 Pure UF Resin Powder, users can apply different kinds additives to satisfy their requirements. According to actual needs, users can process 0316 pure UF Resin Powder to various wood adhesives according to their actual need. This powder is suitable for both cold pressing and hot pressing project.

     High bonding strength

     Similar wood color, and does not pollute the wood

     Excellent water resistance

     Convenient for use, transportation and store

     Suitable for both cold and hot solidification

 

2. Application Areas

0316 UFR is suitable for the processing of plywood, particleboard, MDF&HDF and various other wood productions. Below are the main applications for your reference:

Various kinds of artificial boards

Gluing Plywood & Bentwood

Surface veneer for furniture and decorative boards

Engineered solid wood flooring

 

 

3. Main Specifications:

Appearance

White easy flowing powder

Fineness (80 mesh standard sieve)

≥95%

Viscosity

(powder: water=1:1, at 77°F/25°C)

150-300MPas

Free Formaldehyde

≤1.0%

  Gel time at 77°F (25°C) (with hardener)

≥2.5hours

Bonding strength

≥1.4MPa

Shelf life at 77°F(25°C)

≥12months

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sunny Nutrition Technology Co., Ltd. is a state-level high-tech enterprise specializing in the field of feed additives and veterinary products. Our firm was established in 1993, and has grown to be a company integrating research, manufacture, sale and service, ranking among the leading companies in this industry.

Main products: Tiamulin, Tiamulin Fumarate, Tiamulin Hydrogen Fumarate, Bambermycin, Pellet Binder, Phytase, and Cysteamine HCl. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Tiamulin Hydrogen Fumarate,Colistin Sulphate,MSG  
Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: CPHI 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.98 Yuejiang Rd, Nantong City, Jiangsu Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Jiangsu SEL Biochem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1990

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Charlie wang
Mr. Charlie wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: