Pure water preparation Anion Ion exchange resins BA700

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3600 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
BA700
Other Names:
201*7
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Purity:
0.315~1.25
Classification:
General Reagents
Brand Name:
South Island card
Model Number:
BA700
Preparation pure water:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25L/bag or1000L/bag ;others can also avaiable as your requested
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after get order

Specifications

water treatment
used in industrial water
water treatment
separation and purification

This product is a  ion exchange resins which is the basis of cross-linked structure of copolymer  benzene and  styrene with a quaternary amine [-N (CH3) 3].  It's alkaline equivalent of general quaternary ammonium base, in acidic, neutral or alkaline media show ion-exchange capabilities. Product has good mechanical strength,high heat resistance . Specifications are universal, floating-bed private, dedicated and dual-layer mixed-bed special-purpose type. The product of the original brands 717 #,

Exchange resin is a clear gel type strong-base anion exchanger with both high operating capacity and good mechanical strength

 

Exchange resin is a kind of anion exchange resin which has quaternary ammonium group in the styrene—divinylbenzene copolymer. Its alkalinity is similar to the general quaternary ammonium bases. It can be used as ion exchanger in acidic, neutral and alkaline mediums. This product has good physical strength, high heat resisting property etc. This product is analogous to: Amberlite IRA-400; SA-10A; Dowex SBR.

 

This exchange anion is intended for use in all type of deionization systems and chemical processing applications, for the production of ultra pure water; Treatment depose water, organic substance separation, antibiotic medicine refine, biochemical product separation and extraction.

1, Appearance: light yellow to golden yellow spherical particles.
2, the factory pattern: chlorine-based water content of% 42 to 48
full-exchange capacity mmol / g (dry) ≥ 3.6 Wet apparent
density g / mL 0.66 ~ 0.75
wet true density g / mL 1.06 ~ 1.11
granularity% (0.315-1.25mm ) ≥ 95
effective diameter mm 0.42 ~ 0.58
Uniformity coefficient ≤ 1.7
Sphere rate after abrasion% ≥ 95
The product of the original brands BA700 #, the equivalent of the foreign brands: United States: Amberlite IRA-400, Japan: SA-10A.

Uses

It is widly used for making purity water ,and high purity,treating waste water,bio-products extracion.

Packing

paper drum, 40Kg each

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2008, Jiangsu Jinkai Resin Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional high-tech enterprise based in Binhai of Yancheng, enjoying convenient transportation access. We are fully committed to producing technologically advanced products. We have cooperated with many leading operators and manufacturers in the industry, including Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. and Jiangsu South Godwin Company.

In addition, we have been authorized by Nanjing University to be their main ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ion exchange resins,mixed bed resin,cation exchange resin,anion exchange resin,chelating resin  
Brands: bestion  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Africa
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: yancheng city, yanhai industry park, jiangsu china.  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Wang
Ms. Alice Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>