Purity98%[527-73-1]2-Nitroimidazole

FOB Price: US $0 - 2 / Milligram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
527-73-1
Other Names:
2-nitro-1h-imidazole
MF:
C3H3N3O2
EINECS No.:
208-425-5
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98%
Brand Name:
Sensedawn
Model Number:
C130001
Application:
intermediate for organic synthesis
Appearance:
pale yellow powder
Melting Point:
287 °C (dec.)(lit.)
Storage Condition:
Refrigerator
Water-solubility:
insoluble
Merck:
14,921
BRN:
116444
Signs of dangerous goods:
Xn,T
Risk category code:
22-36/37/38-23/24/25
Safe Explaination:
26-36-45-36/37/39
Dangerous goods transport number:
UN 2811 6.1/PG 3
WGK Germany:
3

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in plastic bag,brown glass bottle,white glass bottle.
Delivery Detail: within a week

Specifications

Purity:98%
Molecular Formula:C3H3N3O2
Packaging:in plastic bag,brown glass bottle,white glass bottle.
Brand name:sensedawn

Chemical name :  2-Nitroimidazole

 

CAS  527-73-1

 

Synonyms: azomycin;azomycine; 11a;2-nitro-1h-imidazol;2-nitro-1h-imidazole;2-nitro-imidazol;amicin

 

Application:

 

1.Intermediates for The tumor radiotherapy sensitizers misonidazole (Misonidazole)

2.Intermediate for organic synthesis

 

Good quality: purity reach 98 %

 

Good pre-sale service: All questions and doubts from customers can be answered quickly and professionally.

 

Good after-sale service:If any quality or weight shortage problems are found ,customers can claim for compensation by showing concerned evidences within 15 days after products arrived.

 

Our good Rearch and Development teams is the strongest support behind you!

 

Custom systhesis for global customers is available,too.We offer process development from laboratory to production scale and development of innovative and cost-effective routes for the synthesis of organic compounds, particularly pharmaceutical and bio-active substances.Real volumes of our products may vary from few milligrams to 300-400 grams.

 

 

At the request of the customer, synthesis of kilograms of compounds is possible.And quick response and fast delivery are our core competitivities.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Sensedawn is a research based global company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), synthetic organic Intermediate ,biological medicine, new material, new energy and the promotion of relevant technology. Consults for synthesis, process development, technique are welcome

R&D Ability

Human resource: own an art R&D team group of Young & Dynamic research scientists, which is composed of 2 Doctors with abroad education background, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Purity98%[527-73-1]2-Nitroimidazole,Purity> 98% Salidroside Rhodiola 10338-51-9,Purity99% 4-(4-NITROPHENYL)MORPHOLIN-3-ONE 446292-04-2,High quality PYRACLONIL 158353-15-2 Custom synthesis service,silodosin  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Larvy Hu
Ms. Larvy Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>