Pyrolysis carbon black coal

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Sample orders are available
Supply Ability: 50,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: QingDao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
1333-86-4
Other Names:
black carbon
MF:
0, C
EINECS No.:
215-609-9
Purity:
100
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Carbon Black
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Sanji
Model Number:
N220,N330,N550,N660
Color:
Black
Appearance:
Powder or grain
Delivery detail:
Prompt delivery
Packaging:
25kg/bag
Brand name:
SANJI
Other name:
Black Carbon
Certificate:
ISO
Sample:
Free
Product name:
Pyrolysis carbon black coal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/knitted bag with top grade liner film and good waterproof property
Delivery Detail: 2 - 7 days

Specifications

1.Granular pigment
2.N220.N330.N550,N660
3.Plastic,rubber industry
4.Pyrolysis carbon black coal
5.Samples are available

Pyrolysis carbon black coal


1:Black powder and granular are available
2.Rubber industry
3.Tyres cable tape
4:High quality

 

 

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.: 1333-86-4

Purity: 99.9

Place of Origin: hunan,China (Mainland)

Type: Adsorbent

Adsorbent Variety: Activated Carbon

Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Ch...

Brand Name: Sanji

Model Number: rubber grade

Color: Black

Category: cadbon black

 

 

Items

N220

N330

N550

N660

Iodine Absorption Number g/kg

121 +/-5

82 +/-5

43 +/-4

36 +/-4

DBP Absorption Number 10-5m3/Kg

114 +/-5

102 +/-5

121 +/-5

90 +/-5

DBP Absorption Number of Compressed Sample 10-5m3/Kg

93~107

81~95

81~95

68~82

CTAB Surface Area 103m2/Kg

106~116

79~87

38~46

31~39

Nitrogen Surface Area 103m2/Kg

114~124

78~88

38~46

30~40

Tint Strength

110~120

98~108

-

-

Heating Loss

3.0

2.5

2.5

1.5

Ash

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Tensile Strength Map ≥

-0.8

-1.5

-3.5

-3.5

Extension% ≥

+10

-10

-10

+10

Map Modulus at 300%

-2.5 +/-1.3

-1.7 +/-1.3

-1.7 +/-1.3

-3.5 +/-1.3

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Liuyang Sanji Chemical Trade Co., Ltd is established in 2004.the original company name is Liuyang Manchun Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd, due to the development of business, the company name changed to Liuyang Sanji Chemical Trade Co., Ltd who is located in the world famous fireworks country-Liuyang city, around the beautiful Liuyang River, and which has convenient traffic-60 kilos from Changsha that is the capital of Hunan Province.

Our company is the professional manufacturer and sales ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Organic Chemical Materials (Crosslinking Agent,Flame Retardant Agent,Bulk Additive and Varied Organic Chemical Materials) (Not Include Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD 665,663  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: CHEMASIA 2013   ICIF China 2013   China Sourcing Fair: Hardware & Building Materials   CHINAPLAS 2013   ChemSpec Europe 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 45.15%, Western Europe 29.70%, Mid East 18.98%
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carrie wu
Ms. Carrie wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: