About 4183 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

Quick dry rtv silicone gasket sealant

FOB Price: US $0.16 - 0.72 / Pack Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
silicon sealant
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
mixed
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Sealant Tech
Model Number:
ST882

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 30gram, 85gram, 280ml, 300ml per pc.
Delivery Detail: two weeks

Specifications

RTV Silicone gasket sealant .
1.Room temperature fast curing.
2.Multi-purpose
3. Color: Red,black,clear,blue,grey... etc.

Rtv silicone gasket sealant  

 

The silicone Gasket Maker is a one component, acetoxy cure, 100% RTV silicone rubber sealant that is a ideal for bonding, waterproofing and insulating most materials. It can be used for making gaskets on engine parts, cars, motorcycles, appliances, power yard equipment and more.

 

The RTV gasket maker can replaces any shape or size cork, asbestos, felt, rubber, paper or metal gasket in minutes, it has good adhesion to metal, plastics, glass, vinyl, rubber, leather, fabrics, wood, tile and ceramics. Once cured, it is unaffected by temperature extremes (-104°F to 650°F).

 

Features:

1. Hi-temperature, low odor, non-corrosive.
2. Meets low volatility requirements for oxygen sensor equipped engines,won't foulengine sensors.
3. 100% silicone rubber, permanently flexible.
4, Withstands more than 150psi pressure.

 

Properties:

 


No. 

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Red, Grey, Clear, White, Black

2

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

<1

3

Tack-free Time (minutes)

≤ 15

4

Full curing time (hours, 3mm thickness) 

8-12

5

Density(Specific Gravity) gram/ml

0.93 -1.01

Below specification was measured after 21 days in the condition of 23°C, 50% relative humidity 

1

Low-temperature flexibility °C 

-40

2

High temperature resistance  °C

343

3

Oxygen Index, %

>40

4

Burning Performance

Level B1

5

Adhesive strength (Mpa)

≥0.60

6

Maximum elongation ratio %

500

Standard

GB/T 14683, GB/T2406, GB8624

 

Packing: 

85gram, 50gram, 32gram, 20gram packing in aluminium tube by blister packing.
12 pcs per box.

 

Usage:
1.Surfaces to be sealed must be clean and thoroughly dry. 
2.Remove cap and pierce tube seal with probe in top of cap. 
3.Attach nozzle and cut a small portion of tip at head. 
4.After application, allow 5-10 minutes for silicone to skinning, then assemble parts.
5.After use, remove nozzle and replace cap to provide an airtight seal. 
6.If required, smooth and shape sealant with spatula dipped in mild detergent.
7.To remove excess uncured sealant with a mineral turpentine soaked cloth.

 

Cautions:
• Ensure good ventilation if used indoors.
• Contact of unvulcanised silicone sealant with eyes and mucuous membranes must be avoided as 
this will cause irritation.
• Remove from skin with a dry cloth or paper towel, if swallowed, do not induce vomiting.
• Keep out of reach of children.

 

Storage:
Store in cool dry place, not over 27 degree Celsius, keep away from direct sun light and source of heat.

 

Factory View

 

 

 

 

 

Warehouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

Products

 

 

Features:
  1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass, aluminum and most building material.
  2. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature 10°C-50°C.
  3. Superior resistance in both high and low temperature, from -60°C. to 180 °C.
  4. Good Movement capability ±25%.
  5. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to environment
rt
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer of silicone sealant (RTV sealant), polysulfide sealant, butyl sealant and auxiliary products for glazing, structural curtain and indoor sealing. Our company was built in 2003 and acquired ISO9001 certificate in 2005. We produced 900 metric tons of sealant in 2009, and over 40% products were exported to overseas countries. Our company has had three plants so far. The major one is located in Zhejiang Province and two plants are located in Jiangsu ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant,polysulfide sealant,butyl sealant,rtv silicone sealant,aluminium spacer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hanghzou  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bill Zhang
Mr. Bill Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: