R-600A Refrigerant

FOB Price: US $30 - 100 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1150 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 1150 Unit/Units per Week
Port: FOB guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
R-600A
Other Names:
isobutane
MF:
75-28-5
EINECS No.:
R600A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Industrial Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99.99%
Appearance:
colorless
Application:
for air condition
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
R600A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing with carton
Delivery Detail: 4-7days

Specifications

Alternative Refrigerant, Size 25 Pounds, Cylinder Color Rose, Lubricant Polyol Ester, Trade Name R-600A

product name :isobutane R600A
product content :

Property of chloride :

Molecular Weight

58.12

Boiling Point, °C

-11.70

Critical Temperature, °C

134.71

Critical Pressure, Mpa

3.64

Specific Heat of Liquid, 25°C, [KJ/(kg•°C)]

2.38

ODP

0

GWP

0.1

Critical Density, (g/cm3)

0.221

 

Packing

Disposable cylinder 14.3lb/6.5kg; Recyclable cylinder 100L, 926L; ISO-Tank.

Quality standard :

Purity, %

≥99.5

Moisture, PPm

≤10

Acidity, PPm

≤1

Vapor Residue, PPm

≤100

Appearance

Colorless, No turbid

Odor

No Strange Stench

 

Application:

Refrigerant, can replace R12.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Zhigao Freeze Equipment Co., Ltd. was established in 1995 in Guangzhou, China. We are an enterprise that specializes in manufacture and trading. We have retail shops and offices in Guangzhou, and we always strive to provide the best services possible for our customers. Zhigao is mainly engaged in the production and sale of compressor, motor, component, and refrigerant and A/C spare parts. During past 14 years, Zhigao has accumulated rich experience in business and has developed into ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Refrigeration Compressor,Refrigeration Spare Parts,Refrigeration Tools,Refrigeration Gas  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 84.84% , Mid East 13.81% , Southeast Asia 1.16%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cheng Miss
Ms. Cheng Miss:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: