RDP Tile adhesive redispersible polymer powder for concrete

FOB Price: US $ 2.2 - 2.25 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao or Tianjin,China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
Redispersible emulsion powder
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
VAC/E
Usage:
Building Coating, plaster,wall putty,tile adhesives
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
POLYVAE
Model Number:
YT-8012T
Appearance:
White powder, freely flow
Copolymer:
VAC/E
Solid Content:
98.0min
Ash Content:
14.0max
MFFT:
4
DSC:
10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In 25kg paper bags In 500Kg jumbo bags on request or as per your requirement
Delivery Detail: 10-15days after receiving the formal order

Specifications

1.Vinyl acetate/ethylene.
2.splendid sag resistance,rheology,good workability
3.for putty,tile adhesive,plasters

General Application:

1)Used as flexible thin-bed adhesive mortars

2)Used as tile adhesives

3)Used as skim coat ,putty

4)Used as plaster

5)Used as repairing mortars

6)Used as gypsum,plaster gypsum

 

This serious of products can greatly improve the rheology and increase the sag-resistance of adhesives,it can be made up to tile adhesives with excellent non-slump properties and putty with good properties.It can be used in flexible thin-bed mortars and grouts also.

 

 

Apprearance

White powder

Stabilizing system

Polyvinyl alcohol

Additive agent

Mineral Anti-block agent

Product Technical Data

ltem

Unit

Value

 

Solids content

%

99.0-100.0

 

Ash content (1000°c)

%

10-14

 

Bulk density

g/l

450-580

 

Average particle size

μm

~80

    

PH value

  

5.0-9.0

    

MFFT(°C) approx.

°C

4

    

Tg(°C) approx.

°C

+10

 

 

 

Packing

 

In 25kg paper bags.

In 500kg jumbo bags on request.

15MT/20FCL without pallet.

14MT/20FCL with pallet,700kg per pallet.

 

Storage

 

Keep cool and dry,avoid moisture. Storage time should not exceed 6months from receipt of delivery.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Puyang Yintai Industrial Trading Co.,LTD is one of the professional manufactuter of the additivs for the dry mortars or concrete.we have our own factory,R&D department.we Speciallized in producing Redispersible polymer powder,Cellulose ethers, Calcium formate and PP fibers..The development and Innovation is our enterprise faith,the quality,safety and environmental protection is our highest standard;the clients requirement is our final target.the company has been approved by ISO9001,and we... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Redispersible Polymer Powder,Calcium Formate,Water Reducer,Cellulose Ether  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: China coat    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanle county,Puyang city,Henan,China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luise Liu
Ms. Luise Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: