RED silicone gasket maker high temperature adhesive

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 0.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 30000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
RTV Silicone
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-126
Colors:
red, black, silver, clear, grey
Dry time:
< 15 minutes
Net weight:
3 OZ (85g)
Package:
blistercard
H.S code:
35069190
Certificate:
REACH,ASTM, TUV ,ISO9001
temperature:
up to 300 degrees centigrades
box package:
12pcs/box, 12boxes/ctn
carton size:
420x405x440mm
20ft container loading:
350 cartons/50400pcs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 85g/pc; 12pcs/box; 12boxes/ctn; 350 cartons/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25 days.

Specifications

Strongly adhesive
Long-lasting elasticity
Resistant against fuels, oils, water, antifreeze agents

Description

King Join Brand Gasket Maker is for high temperature applications up to 343°C: safe for oxygen sensor equipped vehicles. Excellent heat control and torque retention for overhead cam and timing chain covers.Dries tough, flexible and improves high temperature performance. Resists most engine fluids.

 

 

Directions

 

1.Clean the surface to get rid of the rust, oil, or any dirty.

 

2.Cut the cap point, twists the cap mouth, cut at 45 degree angle beveling according to need.

 

3.In order to get the smooth glue, hold the bottle at 45 degree angle, squeeze the glue through cap mouth.

 

4.If further sealing needed, please finished operation within 5 minutes, wipe off the surplus glue with dry tissue.

 

5.After completely solidify, amend the glue by knife.
 
Precautions

1,Operation should be carried out in well ventilated area.

2,Keep out of the reach of children; Non-toxic after solidifies completely, avoid eye contact before solidification, if touches the eye carelessly, use massive water to wash, if serious go to see a doctor.

3,When operation, must hold the glue steadily, cannot separate, guards against mixes in the air and form bubble , affects the seal effect.

4,After operation, take off the cap mouth immediately, close the packing cover tightly to prevent the moisture enter and cause solidification. Wipe off the glue left at glue mouth.

5,This product should be operated at temperature 5-40°C,relative humidity 40-80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: