RTV GASKET MAKER RED/BLACK/GREY COLOR

FOB Price: US $0.29 - 0.49 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5040 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
NVC-09E
Other Names:
RTV Gasket Maker; RTV Silicone Gasket Maker;Gasket Maker Sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
SBOND
Model Number:
732
Available Color:
Red;Black;Blue;Grey;Clear
OEM/ODM Service:
Yes
Shelf Life:
24 Monthes
Samples Provide:
Yes
Available Size:
85g;70g;50g;32g;20g
Package:
144pcs/ctn

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g;32g 50g;55g;70g;85g per piece, 144 pieces in a carton, 0.056 CBM per carton.
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

High Temperature RTV Gasket Maker Manufacturer/Factory
RTV Silicone Gasket Maker
Black Acetic Gasket Maker
Gasket Maker

CHARACTERISTICS:

 

 SBOND RTV Gasket Maker is a non -slumping, one component, neutral and acetic-curing option rubber sealant that cures to a permanently flexible silicone rubber on exposure to atmospheric moisture at room temperature.
SBOND RTV Gasket Maker is low odour, non-corrosive and sensor- safe. It is permanently flexible and stable at temperature from -62°C to 343°C. It is also highly resistant to oil, water, weather, vibration and grease.
• It features excellent oil resistance and is able to accommodate joint movement thus guaranteed  no to leak. 

 TECHNICAL DATA SHEET:
 

 

Three Different Quality for selecting:

 

Take Free Time (min)        4        4      5
Full Cure Time (3mm)       24        24      22
Density (g/cm³)      1.18      1.15     0.98

Hardness (Shore A)

      40

        32

     28

Tensile Strength (Mpa)

      1.32

      2.2

   1.9

Elongation at Break (%)

      300

 300

   400

 Volatile (%)

      31

    11

    18

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Thread Locker,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bentley Wang
Mr. Bentley Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: