About 2786 results:
Mixing Equipment (5)

RTV High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker SEC-688

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: FOB Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
007631869
Other Names:
RTV Silicone
EINECS No.:
3506100010
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
DERFOR
Model Number:
SEC-688
RTV:
Silicone
Acid Curing:
Clear

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Blister Packages 12pcs in a inner box x 12 inner boxes 144pcs in one Carton
Delivery Detail: 20-25 days

Specifications

RTV High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker SEC-688
Fast Curing
Fluids Resistant
Any Color,OEM service
ISO 9001,SGS,RoHS,MSDS

RTV High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker SEC-688

 

Main Advantages:

1. Performance: Fast Curing, Hi-temp, Chemicals, Fluids Resistant
2. Available Color: Black, Grey, Red, White, Blue, Clear, other color on your request.
3. Authentication Certificate: ISO 9001, SGS, RoHS, MSDS .

 

Features:

1.  RTV High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker SEC-688 is a fast-curing, ACID CURE and non-corrosive compound.

2. Formulated for hi-temp applications; replaces almost any cut gasket.

3. Makes reliable “formed-in-place” gaskets that resist shrinking and migrating caused by thermal cycling.

4. Temperature range -75F to 662F intermittent; resist auto and ship fluids.

5. Available in 35ml and 85ml or as required

6. Available color: black, grey, red, clear, white, blue or as required

 

Technical data:

Item no.

RTV High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker SEC-688

Appearance

Black , grey or other color dope

Touch dry

10-25mins

Heat resistance

-60--+300°C

Curing speed

Fully dry 18- 24hours 

Shore hardness(A)

35-45

Tensile Strength (Mpa)

1.29

Elongation at break

400%

Tensile-shear strength (Mpa)

0.8

Service temperature

 -40°C~100°C

Shelf life

Acetic--9months

 

Suggested applications:

1. Valve covers

2. Oil pan

3. Intake manifold end seals    

4. Timing covers

5. Transmission pans

6. Water pumps

etc...

 

 Certifications: 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the subsidiary of Supcon Chemical Enterprise (HK) Limited. We are an international manufacturer of silicone sealant, integrating R&D, design, marketing, production and after-sales service. Our headquarters is in Hong Kong, with our factory located in Baiyun District, Guangzhou. Our factory covers a total area of 5000 square meters, with more than 100 staff members, including 5 engineers and lots of highly qualified talents specialized in research, marketing and management.

With more ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Super Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Happy Yi
Ms. Happy Yi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: