RTV silicone rubber grey

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
car repair sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,flange car repair
Brand Name:
FL
Avalilable Size:
85g,55g 50g, 32g, 20g
Available Color:
Transparent, Black, Red, Grey.Blue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12 pieces in a box 12 boxes in a carton 0.056 cbm of a carton 505ctns per 20GP container
Delivery Detail: 3weeks

Specifications

1.Remains flexible and withstands high vibration
2.Non-corrosive, low odor
3.Outstanding oil resistance

Packaging & Delivery

 

Package Details:

32g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):34.5*34.5*44
55g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):40.5*25.43
85g/piece; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with 502 super glue; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43
85g/piece with hemmer; 12 pieces/box,12 boxs/carton;  Size(cm):51.5*32*43

 

Lead Time30 days

 

 

Applications:

Suggested: Valve covers, oil pans, intake manifold end seals, timing covers, water pumps, thermostat housings.

cures on exposure to moisture in the air to form a tough, flexible, silicone rubber gasket. This product resists aging, weathering and thermal cycling without hardening, shrinking or cracking. Typical applications include oil pans, transmission pans, valve covers, valves and guides, timing gear covers, and differential covers. This product is typically used in applications with an operating range of -54 °C to +343 °C.

 

 

TDS:

 

ITEM

 

Color

black, gray, white, transparent

Tensile strength(MPa)

≥2.5

Break elongation(%)

≥250

Maximum gap fill(mm)

≤6.0

Pressure endured(MPa)

≥12.0

Work temperature(°C)

-60~260

Surface dry time(min)

5~10

Gel time (mm/h)

6/10~24

 

 

More Detailed Pictures:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Package:

 

 

 

 

 

Product Work Flow :

 

 

 

Certificate:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sweet ho
Ms. sweet ho:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>