RTV silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.33 - 0.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: FOB Ningbo/Shanghai Port China
Payment Terms: D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
RTV sealant
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
CylinderHeads water pumps
Brand Name:
NASCA
Model Number:
/
color:
clear
OEM:
accept

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 85gm alum blister tube, 12PCS/box, 12box/carton
Delivery Detail: With 15 work days

Specifications

100% Imported Raw materials
Resistant to Extreme Tempretures,weather and pressure and petroleum Related

High-Tem RTV Silicone ( Gasket Maker )

Color:  Red, Grey, Black, Blue, Transparent, White

Main feature:

It can substitute any gasket instantly.

It is Ideal forming covers, value vocer, oil pans, intake manifolds, water pumps, dires secureiy as gasket.

Room temperature solidification,after curing,it resists cracking,shrinking and migration caused by thermal cycling.

Good resistance of water,oil,anti-freeze and transmission fluid.

It is resistance Tem from -80 F to 650 F ( 343 degree c ).

Packing: 15gm , 32gm, 50gm,71gm,85gm,100gm, 300ml tube with box or tube with blister card.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huzhou Longtong Chemical Co., Ltd was establish from 1992. Over 19years professional manufacture experience ,we become one of the largest Manufacture on Adhesive in Huzhou City Zhejiang China.

Our company covers an area of 22,000 square meters, including 800 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. 12 production lines.

With high quality and reasonable price, our products are sold well to the Europe, South America and Africa. Our annual sales volume exceeds ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Sealant Sealer,Powder Glue,Liquid Glue  
Brands: Visbella  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Oceania
South Asia
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
Africa
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. angel sheng
Ms. angel sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: