Raw chemicals for Methylene Chloride (methyl chloride)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 30000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
74-87-3
Other Names:
chloromethane
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
>= 99.9%
Brand Name:
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co. Ltd.
Model Number:
c1
Application:
pharmaceutic, industry, agriculture
Appearance:
colorless gas
Spec. (Purity):
> =99.9%
Relative density (water=1):
0.92

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: ISO Tank
Delivery Detail: After receipt of TT or according to L/C at sight

Specifications

Raw chemicals for Methylene Chloride (methyl chloride)
Our methyl chloride are of high purity.

Raw chemicals for Methylene Chloride (methyl chloride)

Our equipment for manufacturing chloromethane uses the methanol synthesis process, and it employs the intelligent pneumatic instruments and the manual valves to realize the double loop control. Moreover, the interlock auto control system is also adopted, which shows high automation level of the equipment, and as a result, the finished products are of high purity.

 

1. Specification: ≥ 99.9%

The product quality specifications are listed in the table below:

Spec. (Purity)

> 99.9%

Appearance

colorless gas

Relative density (water=1)

0.92

 

2. Application

The chloromethane is a kind of key methylating agent mainly for producing methyl chloride silence, tetramethyl-lead and methyl cellulose. It can also be used to make dichloromethane, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride and methyl chloride silane, and furthermore as the solvent for refrigerants, foaming agents, rubbers, resins and organic compounds. It is widely adopted as the solvent, extracting agent, propellant and refrigerant as well. In the medical application, it can be used for local anaesthetization, and in a few cases, it is used for producing quats and pesticides, and as the solvent for isobutyl rubber.

 

3. Packing: ISO Tank

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co., Ltd. is located at No. 16 Zhong Yang Road, Nantong Economic & Technological Development Zone. Established in September, 1999, our company is an enterprise operating under the modern management system, and focuses mainly on the production of organic chemical raw materials, intermediates and new types of materials.

Our company owns 3 sets of high concentration formaldehyde production equipment (310,000 ton/year), 2 sets of synthesis chloromethane production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paraformaldehyde,Methyl Chloride,Nipacide FC  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 16, Zhongyang Road, Economic & Technological Development Zone,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 15 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason M
Mr. Jason M:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>