Red Ferric Oxide powder/ fe2o3 nanoparticle / iron oxide powder price

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms ferric oxide
Supply Ability: 600 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Batch
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Ferric Oxide
CAS No.:
1309-37-1
Other Names:
Iron(III) oxide
MF:
Fe2O3
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8% & 99.9%
Appearance:
Powder
Application:
Pigment, polishing agent, catalyst, etc.
Brand Name:
HW
Model Number:
P635
color:
red
size:
20nm-30nm, 80-100nm
quality:
high
grade:
nano
form:
powder
shape:
needle
megetism:
without magetism

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1kg per bag, in Special Bags or Requisition
Delivery Detail: Ferric Oxide Powder Sample in stock

                                                     Ferric Oxide Red powder /fe2o3 nanoparticle for Polishing 

 

 Specification:

 MagneticNon-magnetic
Particle size20-30nm80-100nm
Purity99%99.9%

 

 

 

Application of Ferric Oxide Powder :

 

1.Antirust additive.

 

2.Ferric oxide powder also use as the catalyst.

 

3. Gas purification, remove the hydrogen and carbon monoxide.

 

4. Semiconductor material.

 

5. Pigment.  applied in inking, painting  and  rubber ect.

 

6. Polishment agent ,applied in glass ,gem and metal ect.

 

                                  

Transport channels

                                        

 

 

FQA

1.What's your payment terms?
T/T, Western Union, Bank transfer or Paypal.

 

2. What's your delivery time?
Usually we will arrange the shipment in 4 days after you make the payment.

 

3. How about the packing?
Usually we provide the double anti-static packing. Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.

 

4. How about the validity of the products?
According to the products you ordered.

 

5. What documents you provide? 
Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, COA , MSDS ,If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

6. What is loading port?
Usually is Guangzhou, Guanngdong.

 

 

About us

Hongwu International Group Ltd, with HWNANO brand, is a hightech enterprise focusing on manufacturing, research, development and processing of nanoparticles, nanopowders, micron powders. We have our own nano powders production base and R&D center located in Xuzhou, Jiangsu, mainly supplying silver nanoparticle, copper nanoparticle, silicon carbide whisker/powder, carbon nanotubes, graphene, aluminum oxide nanopartilce, silicon nitride powder, silver nanowires and other nano materials with small quantity for researchers and bulk order for industry groups. 

 

 

                                            

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Jiechuang Trading Co., Ltd.,belong Hongwu international group LTD-HongWu Brand (hongwuTechnology+ hongwuProduct+ hongwuService),the Hongwu Nanometer Global Marketing Center located in Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China. It has its own factory named Xuzhou Jiechuang New Material Technology Co., Ltd. It is a high and new tech enterprise and it was established in 2002.

As the first industrialized scale enterprise that manufactures high-tech products in China, it specialized... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: bata sic whisker,Zirconia ceramic structure,oxides nanopowder,carbide nanopowder,lube additive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America

Factory Information

Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Lin
Ms. Lily Lin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>