Redispersible Polymer Powder 6021E

FOB Price: US $2,300 - 2,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 14 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
VAE Copolymer
MF:
(C2H4)x.(C4H6O2)y
EINECS No.:
None
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Ethylene-vinyl acetate
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
TIONES
Model Number:
6021E
Appearance:
White free-flowing powder
Certificate:
ISO9001, REACH Pre-Registration

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/bag, Multi-ply Paper bag with polyethylene liners 1FCL/20ft=14MT by pallets,18MT without pallets
Delivery Detail: Within 10-25days after the receipt of down payment

Specifications

TIONES 6021E is VAE based RD Powder. It supply excellent adhesion & flexural strenth with economic cost for various applications

TIONES®  6021E Technical Data

 

 

1. Product Description

TIONES® 6021E is a water-soluble redispersible polymer powder based on copolymer of vinyl acetate and ethylene. It’s free of any solvents

 

 

2. Specification

Item

Spec

Appearance

White free-flowing powder

Protective colloid

Polyvinyl alcohol

Bulk density

500 ± 100 g/L

Particle size

Max. 10% over 150um

Residue Moisture

≤ 2%

pH Value

6~8 (50%water solution)

Film Properties

Opaque, Elastic

MFFT

Approx. 0°C

TG

+7°C

 

 

3.Properties

TIONES®6021E increases cohesion of binding material and improves performances of cement based products. It provides pre-mixed mortars with following advantages:

limproves adhesion strength substantially

limproves workability

limproves crack resistance

limproves flexural strength

lreduces elastic modulus

 

 

4. Application

The typical application field ofTIONES®6021E is polymer-modified dry mixtures based on mineral binders such as cement, lime or gypsum. The highly recommended applications are as follows:

l  EIFS adhesive mortar, plaster mortar & anti-cracking mortar

l  Cement-based tile adhesive

l  Tile grouts

l  Grout mortars

l  Repair mortar

l  Gypsum plaster

 

 

5.  Dosage and Handling

TIONES®6021E is added to other powdery components to obtain the mixed homogenous formulation. The dosage should be more than 1.5% of the total dry mixture by weight. The final required dosage should be evaluated in suitable tests prior to the actual application.

 

 

6. Storage

TIONES®6021E should be stored in a cool, dry place. To prevent moisture penetration, the opened bags should be sealed again as soon as possible. On account of thermoplasticity of the redispersible polymer powder, bags must not be stacked higher than one pallet. 

TIONES®6021E storage time should not exceed 6 months from date of delivery.

 

 

7. Package

20 kg/bag: valved multi-layer paper bag with polyethylene interlayer.

 

 

We do also supply more similar grade and higher grade of RD Powder for various applications. Please contact us by email to get more information.

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

  

 

 

Our Services

 

We have 7 labs and more than 50 technicans in China for application technical support. We assured to keeping supply strong technical support to all of clients before-sale and after sale.

 

  

  

 
Company Information

 

   Our yearly production capacity for RDP is 20000MT, for HPMC is 3000MT, for Special Polymer Emulsion is 30000MT, and for UFR is 10000MT.

 

Our main function is to satisfy customers' inquiry, supply innovative products and service, which to promote development in building construction industry.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1996, Bosson Chemical is located in Beijing, China. Bosson Chemical is a professional manufacturer of chemical powders and polymer emulsions. We focus on the market applications and lead industry innovation.

We insist to supply high-quality technology products of Redispersible Polymer Powder(RDP), HPMC, Superplasticizer, Starch Ether and Polymer Emulsion for dry-mixed mortar and latex paints applications, and Urea Formaldehyde Resin(UFR) Powder for woodworking applications. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Urea formaldehyde Resin Powder,Redispersible Polymer Powder,HPMC,Polymer Emulsion,Water repellent  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: West of Dengzhuang, Changping District, Beijing, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sara Zhi
Ms. Sara Zhi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: