Redispersible emulsion powder construction chemical products raw material

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 2.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,Tianjin,China any Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
redispersible polymer powder
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
VAC/VeoVa/E
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Terra-cotta Warriors and Horses
Model Number:
BMYF-313
appearance:
white powder,flow freely
solid content:
≥98.0%
ash content:
12±2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Compound triple paper-plastic square bottom value package.N.W. is 25kg/per bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 7-10 working days after receiving the prepayment

Specifications

1. For plaster
2. White powder
3. ISO 9001:2008
4. Ph value: 5-8
5. Material: VAC/VeoVa/E

1. For plaster
2. White powder
3. ISO 9001:2008
4. Ph value:5-8
5. Material: VAC/VeoVa/E

 

 

 

                            Re-dispersible emulsion powder BMYF-313

 

 

 

Physical and chemical properties

 

 

TypeBMYF-313
Polymer compositionVAC/VeoVa/E
AppearanceNo color variation, no impurity, no caking
No volatile matter content≥98.0%
Ash content12±2
Stacking density g/L350−550
Fineness80−100
pH Value5-8
Lowest membrane-foming temperatureApprox 3
Applicatins (suggested)

Exterior wall plaster mortar 

Exterior wall flexibility putty

Decorative mortar

High flexibility cement based mortar products

 

 

Product Description

 

It is a type of re-dispersible emulsion powder of terpolymer copolymerized withI VAC/VeoVa/E. It is the powder formed after spraying and drying. It dissolves in water easily and quickly forms emulsion. Its chemical properties is the same as original emulsion completely. It has good adhesive strength, excellent resistance to alkaline water, weather resistance, freezing-thawing resistance and excellent flexibility in the low temperature.

 

 

Feature

 

1. Soft emulsion powder, dispersed in water to increase the adhesion  between mortar and its substrates and improve the mechanic property and construction of mortar.

2. It can improve the mortar mechanical properties of mortar, adhesion/adhesiveness, breaking strength, plasticity, wear-resisting performance and constructability of mortar, and it has more strong flexibility in flexibility anti-crack mortar.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our headquarters-Shaanxi Xutai Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 1998 and located in Xi'an, China's historical and cultural ancient city. Its factory Hanzhong First Adhesive Co., Ltd. is located in Hanzhong city, Shaanxi, covering an area of 21,978 square meters. The company is a high-tech private enterprise with a series of adhesives research and development, production to sale at home and abroad.

There are 13 senior engineers in technology research and development center, and technicians ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Re-dispersible emulsion powder,Cellulose ether,Cellulose Fiber,Enzymes,Manganese Chloride  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinguai Road, Laojun Town, Hantai District, Hanzhong City, Shaanxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>