Redispersible polymer powder for EIFS,concrete repair mortars

FOB Price: US $2.45 - 2.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
redispersible emulsion powder
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Building Coating,skim coat,tile adhesives, grout, EIFS
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
POLYVAE
Model Number:
YT-6038
Appearance:
White powder, Freely flow
Purpose:
EIFS flexible putty,mortars,joint fillers

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in 25Kg bags or as per your requirement
Delivery Detail: 15days after receiving your formal order

Specifications

1.Vinyl acetate/Ethylene
2.for flexible thin-bed mortars,concrete repair mortars,Coating mortars for EIFS,Grouts
3.Tg is -5

 1) Product Data:

 

Apprearance

White powder,freely flow

Stabilizing system

Polyvinyl alcohol

Additive agent

Mineral Anti-block agent

Product Technical Data

ltem

Unit

Value

Solids content

%

 ≥98.0

Ash content

%

10-13

Bulk density

g/l

400-560

Average particle size

μm

~80

PH value

   —

5.0-9.0

MFFT()

 

0

 

2)Application:

 

used as adhesive mortars for EIFS

Used as flexible tile adhesives and flexible putty

Used as self-levelling mortars and repair mortars

Used as Waterproofing mortar and joint fillers

 

3)Properties:

Compounds modified with POLYVAE® YT-6038 exhibt improved adhesion ,flexural strength in bending,deformability,abrasion resistance and are easier to process. Leveling,thixotropy and water retention are essentially unaffected. The product is ideal for use in combination with other mortar additives intended to enhance specific properties.

 

4)Special features:

POLYVAE®YT-6038 has no effect on rheological preperties and is a low-emissions, general-purpose powder in the medium Tg range. It is eminently suitable for formulating compounds of high ultimate strength.

 

5)Packing:

In 25kg paper bags.

In 500kg jumbo bags on request.

15MT/20FCL without pallet.

14MT/20FCL with pallet,700kg per pallet.

 

6)Storage :

Keep cool and dry,avoid moisture. Storage time should not exceed 6months from receipt of delivery.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Puyang Yintai Industrial Trading Co.,LTD is one of the professional manufactuter of the additivs for the dry mortars or concrete.we have our own factory,R&D department.we Speciallized in producing Redispersible polymer powder,Cellulose ethers, Calcium formate and PP fibers..The development and Innovation is our enterprise faith,the quality,safety and environmental protection is our highest standard;the clients requirement is our final target.the company has been approved by ISO9001,and we have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Redispersible Polymer Powder,Calcium Formate,Water Reducer,Cellulose Ether  
Brands: POLYVAE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanle county,Puyang city,Henan,China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luise Liu
Ms. Luise Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: